Artiva Biotherapeutics Ownership | Who Owns Artiva Biotherapeutics?
Artiva Biotherapeutics Ownership Summary
Artiva Biotherapeutics is owned by 68.87% institutional investors, 21.90% insiders, and 9.23% retail investors. Ra capital management is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 40.31% of ARTV shares. Franklin Biotechnology Discv A(acc)USD is the top mutual fund, with 1.92% of its assets in Artiva Biotherapeutics shares.
ARTV Ownership Benchmark
| Type | Name | % Inst | % Insiders | % Retail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | Artiva Biotherapeutics | 68.87% | 21.90% | 9.23% |
| Sector | Healthcare Stocks | 50.53% | 12.40% | 37.07% |
| Industry | Biotech Stocks | 48.96% | 12.12% | 38.92% |
Institutional Shareholders
Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ra capital management | 9.85M | 40.31% | $63.46M |
| 5am venture management | 2.35M | 9.63% | $15.16M |
| Vr adviser | 1.61M | 6.58% | $10.37M |
| Franklin resources | 520.33K | 2.13% | $3.35M |
| Revelation capital management | 299.31K | 1.22% | $1.93M |
| Vanguard group | 246.01K | 1.00% | $1.06M |
| Blackrock funding, inc. /de | 213.39K | 0.87% | $1.37M |
| Wellington management group llp | 194.11K | 0.79% | $1.25M |
| Propel bio management | 146.37K | 0.60% | $949.82K |
| Two sigma investments, lp | 115.04K | 0.47% | $740.86K |
Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5am venture management | 2.35M | 4.21% | $15.16M |
| Revelation capital management | 299.31K | 2.86% | $1.93M |
| Ra capital management | 9.85M | 0.67% | $63.46M |
| Propel bio management | 146.37K | 0.60% | $949.82K |
| Vr adviser | 1.61M | 0.39% | $10.37M |
| Velan capital investment management lp | 25.00K | 0.10% | $161.00K |
| Bridgeway capital management | 35.00K | 0.00% | $225.40K |
| Bailard | 20.70K | 0.00% | $133.31K |
| Simplify asset management | 23.23K | 0.00% | $149.60K |
| Xtx topco | 20.27K | 0.00% | $130.54K |
Top Buyers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Propel bio management | 146.37K | 0.60% | 146.37K |
| Vanguard group | 246.01K | - | 86.89K |
| Vanguard fiduciary trust | 32.81K | 0.00% | 32.81K |
| Velan capital investment management lp | 25.00K | 0.10% | 25.00K |
| Simplify asset management | 23.23K | 0.00% | 23.23K |
Top Sellers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital world investors | - | - | -866.62K |
| Venbio partners | - | - | -531.34K |
| Samsara biocapital | - | - | -291.67K |
| Woodline partners lp | - | - | -283.12K |
| Rtw investments, lp | - | - | -148.84K |
New Positions
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Propel bio management | 146.37K | 0.60% | 146.37K | $949.82K |
| Vanguard fiduciary trust | 32.81K | 0.00% | 32.81K | $211.30K |
| Velan capital investment management lp | 25.00K | 0.10% | 25.00K | $161.00K |
| Simplify asset management | 23.23K | 0.00% | 23.23K | $149.60K |
| Bailard | 20.70K | 0.00% | 20.70K | $133.31K |
Sold Out
| Holder | Change |
|---|---|
| Gamma investing | -15.00 |
| Advisor group | -18.00 |
| Sterling capital management | -158.00 |
| Eversource wealth advisors | -159.00 |
| Cwm | -185.00 |
Institutional Ownership Trends
| Date | Holdings | Change % | Shares | Change % | Ownership | Change % | Increased Position | Change % | Decreased Position | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | 40 | 17.65% | 16,834,466 | -0.72% | 68 | 1.44% | 15 | 50.00% | 12 | -20.00% |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 2 | -94.87% | 282,879 | -98.44% | 1 | 0.02% | 2 | -84.62% | - | -100.00% |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 7 | -85.11% | 274,587 | -98.52% | 1 | 0.02% | 4 | -80.95% | 3 | -80.00% |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 46 | -13.21% | 18,502,865 | -11.55% | 75 | 1.03% | 20 | -23.08% | 15 | 25.00% |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 53 | -7.02% | 20,919,893 | -1.14% | 185 | 0.53% | 26 | -7.14% | 12 | 100.00% |
Top Mutual Funds Shareholders
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Biotechnology Discv A(acc)USD | 940.34K | 1.92% | - |
| Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv | 699.90K | 1.44% | 551.70K |
| Vanguard Morn Total Stk Mkt Idx Investor | 699.90K | 1.44% | 551.70K |
| Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 699.90K | 1.43% | - |
| Franklin Biotechnology Discovery A | 542.37K | 1.11% | - |
| Franklin US Small Cap Growth Equity | 512.96K | 1.05% | 56.49K |
| Franklin Small Cap Growth Adv | 456.47K | 0.93% | - |
| Vanguard Institutional Extnd Mkt Idx Tr | 269.15K | 0.55% | - |
| iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 137.59K | 0.28% | -2.40K |
| Fidelity Extended Market Index | 121.17K | 0.25% | 90.27K |
Recent Insider Transactions
| Date | Name | Role | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 18, 2026 | Banerjee Subhashis | Chief Medical Officer | Sell | $5.15K |
| Jul 29, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Buy | $208.03K | |
| Jul 31, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Buy | $247.69K | |
| Jul 24, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Buy | $412.78K | |
| Jul 23, 2026 | RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | Buy | $596.40K |
Insider Transactions Trends
| Date | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q3 | 11 | 1 |
| 2026 Q2 | 12 | 5 |
| 2026 Q1 | - | - |
| 2025 Q4 | - | 3 |
| 2025 Q3 | - | 1 |
ARTV Ownership FAQ
Try Tickergate Pro Free
Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)
Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts
Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history
Conduct deep comparison analysis
Discover trending investment themes
Find your next best investment
Research stocks using tools