Cadeler Ownership | Who Owns Cadeler?
Cadeler Ownership Summary
Cadeler is owned by 1.37% institutional investors, and 98.63% retail investors. Encompass capital advisors is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 2.34% of CDLR shares.
CDLR Ownership Benchmark
| Type | Name | % Inst | % Insiders | % Retail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | Cadeler | 1.37% | - | 98.63% |
| Sector | Industrials Stocks | 47.66% | 12.56% | 39.78% |
| Industry | Marine Shipping Stocks | 13.63% | 30.51% | 55.87% |
Institutional Shareholders
Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encompass capital advisors | 1.05M | 2.34% | $21.75M |
| Condire management, lp | 624.40K | 1.39% | $12.89M |
| Valueworks | 527.79K | 1.17% | $10.90M |
| Invesco | 429.56K | 0.96% | $8.87M |
| Yaupon capital management lp | 189.20K | 0.42% | $3.91M |
| Marshall wace, llp | 101.17K | 0.23% | $2.09M |
| Dimensional fund advisors lp | 150.34K | 0.17% | $3.54M |
| Franklin resources | 149.70K | 0.17% | $2.78M |
| Qube research | 72.78K | 0.16% | $1.50M |
| Dnb asset management as | 79.01K | 0.09% | $1.47M |
Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valueworks | 527.79K | 3.17% | $10.90M |
| Condire management, lp | 624.40K | 1.54% | $12.89M |
| Encompass capital advisors | 1.05M | 0.77% | $21.75M |
| Yaupon capital management lp | 189.20K | 0.15% | $3.91M |
| Nbc securities | 38.75K | 0.07% | $911.72K |
| Pinpoint asset management (singapore) pte. | 12.69K | 0.05% | $235.96K |
| Apriem advisors | 15.70K | 0.03% | $324.20K |
| Wealthcollab | 710.00 | 0.01% | $13.20K |
| Dnb asset management as | 79.01K | 0.01% | $1.47M |
| Trexquant investment lp | 21.59K | 0.00% | $445.79K |
Top Buyers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco | 429.56K | 0.00% | 200.32K |
| Encompass capital advisors | 1.05M | 0.77% | 45.47K |
| Ubs group | 56.17K | 0.00% | 43.80K |
| Trexquant investment lp | 21.59K | 0.00% | 21.59K |
| Marshall wace, llp | 101.17K | 0.00% | 15.73K |
Top Sellers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brightline capital management | - | - | -659.00K |
| Tt asset management | - | - | -115.18K |
| Ayal capital advisors | - | - | -110.45K |
| Dimensional fund advisors lp | 150.34K | 0.00% | -74.15K |
| Jpmorgan chase | 27.73K | - | -44.82K |
New Positions
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trexquant investment lp | 21.59K | 0.00% | 21.59K | $445.79K |
| Pinpoint asset management (singapore) pte. | 12.69K | 0.05% | 12.69K | $235.96K |
| Jane street group | 11.07K | - | 11.07K | $205.85K |
| Qrg capital management | 10.31K | 0.00% | 10.31K | $242.57K |
| Barclays | 6.42K | - | 6.42K | $119.40K |
Sold Out
| Holder | Change |
|---|---|
| True wealth design | -2.00 |
| Jfs wealth advisors | -10.00 |
| Skopos labs | -14.00 |
| Pnc financial services group | -21.00 |
| Principal securities | -24.00 |
Institutional Ownership Trends
| Date | Holdings | Change % | Shares | Change % | Ownership | Change % | Increased Position | Change % | Decreased Position | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | 29 | -19.44% | 1,198,880 | -70.10% | 1 | 1.72% | 13 | -23.53% | 10 | 11.11% |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 36 | 5.88% | 4,009,883 | 3.39% | 8 | 730.10% | 17 | 54.55% | 9 | -35.71% |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 36 | -2.70% | 3,961,606 | 3.67% | 1 | 88.19% | 13 | -23.53% | 14 | -6.67% |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 2 | -95.24% | 1,026,072 | -82.24% | - | 10.38% | - | -100.00% | 2 | -88.24% |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 43 | 10.26% | 5,895,028 | -10.87% | 1 | 45.51% | 19 | -13.64% | 17 | 70.00% |
CDLR Ownership FAQ
Try Tickergate Pro Free
Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)
Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts
Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history
Conduct deep comparison analysis
Discover trending investment themes
Find your next best investment
Research stocks using tools