Cloudastructure (CSAI) Revenue & Revenue Breakdown


OverviewFinancialsChart

Cloudastructure Revenue Highlights


Latest Revenue (Y)

$5.07M

Latest Revenue (Q)

$1.09M

Main Segment (Y)

Installation And Other

Cloudastructure Revenue by Period


Cloudastructure Revenue by Year

DateRevenueChange
2025-12-31$5.07M271.41%
2024-12-31$1.36M124.71%
2023-12-31$607.00K24.13%
2022-12-31$489.00K16.15%
2021-12-31$421.00K362.64%
2020-12-31$91.00K-

Cloudastructure generated $5.07M in revenue during NA 2025, up 271.41% compared to the previous quarter, and up 5567.03% compared to the same period a year ago.

Cloudastructure Revenue by Quarter

DateRevenueChange
2025-06-30$1.09M47.73%
2025-03-31$737.83K67.69%
2024-12-31$440.00K12.82%
2024-09-30$390.00K31.31%
2024-06-30$297.00K25.32%
2024-03-31$237.00K69.29%
2023-12-31$140.00K-44.88%
2023-09-30$254.00K84.06%
2023-06-30$138.00K84.00%
2023-03-31$75.00K-

Cloudastructure generated $1.09M in revenue during Q2 2025, up 47.73% compared to the previous quarter, and up 459.92% compared to the same period a year ago.

Cloudastructure Revenue Breakdown


Cloudastructure Revenue Breakdown by Product

Annual Revenue by Product

Product/ServiceDec 25
Hardware Sales$1.46M
Installation And Other$2.13M
Subscription Services$1.47M

Cloudastructure's latest annual revenue breakdown by segment (product or service), as of Dec 25: Installation And Other (42.00%), Subscription Services (29.09%), and Hardware Sales (28.91%).

Cloudastructure Peer Comparison by Revenue


TickerCompanyLast Year RevenueLast Quarter Revenue
GIFTGiftify$88.93M$24.18M
CREXCreative Realities$57.23M$10.55M
SWVLSwvl$22.85M$5.87M
NTCLNetClass$10.10M$3.17M
CSAICloudastructure$5.07M$1.09M
SPPLSIMPPLE Ltd. Ordinary Shares$4.69M$1.78M
BLIVBeLive$3.09M-
BLBXBlackboxstocks$2.43M$697.00K
VBIXViewbix$1.57M$2.72M
AUIDauthID$886.49K$596.34K
CYNCyngn$368.14K$69.97K

CSAI Revenue FAQ


What is Cloudastructure’s yearly revenue?

Cloudastructure's yearly revenue for 2025 was $5.07M, representing an increase of 271.41% compared to 2024. The company's yearly revenue for 2024 was $1.36M, representing an increase of 124.71% compared to 2023. CSAI's yearly revenue for 2023 was $607K, representing an increase of 24.13% compared to 2022.

What is Cloudastructure’s quarterly revenue?

Cloudastructure's quarterly revenue for Q2 2025 was $1.09M, a 47.73% increase from the previous quarter (Q1 2025), and a 267.00% increase year-over-year (Q2 2024). The company's quarterly revenue for Q1 2025 was $737.82K, a 67.69% increase from the previous quarter (Q4 2024), and a 211.32% increase year-over-year (Q1 2024). CSAI's quarterly revenue for Q4 2024 was $440K, a 12.82% increase from the previous quarter (Q3 2024), and a 214.29% increase year-over-year (Q4 2023).

What is Cloudastructure’s revenue growth rate?

Cloudastructure's revenue growth rate for the last 3 years (2023-2025) was 734.60%, and for the last 5 years (2021-2025) was 1103.33%.

What are Cloudastructure’s revenue streams?

Cloudastructure's revenue streams in c 25 are Hardware Sales, Installation And Other, and Subscription Services. Hardware Sales generated $1.46M in revenue, accounting 28.91% of the company's total revenue Installation And Other generated $2.13M in revenue, accounting 42.00% of the company's total revenue Subscription Services generated $1.47M in revenue, accounting 29.09% of the company's total revenue

What is Cloudastructure’s main source of revenue?

For the fiscal year ending Dec 25, the largest source of revenue of Cloudastructure was Installation And Other. This segment made a revenue of $2.13M, representing 42.00% of the company's total revenue.