Enerflex Ownership | Who Owns Enerflex?
Enerflex Ownership Summary
Enerflex is owned by 67.36% institutional investors, 0.46% insiders, and 32.18% retail investors. Connor, clark & lunn investment management is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 11.05% of EFXT shares. T. Rowe Price U.S. SC Value Eq Tr-Z is the top mutual fund, with 3.43% of its assets in Enerflex shares.
EFXT Ownership Benchmark
| Type | Name | % Inst | % Insiders | % Retail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | Enerflex | 67.36% | 0.46% | 32.18% |
| Sector | Energy Stocks | 63.59% | 15.64% | 20.77% |
| Industry | Oil & Gas Equipment & Services Stocks | 66.65% | 15.50% | 17.86% |
Institutional Shareholders
Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor, clark & lunn investment management | 13.47M | 11.05% | $330.51M |
| Royal bank of canada | 8.53M | 7.00% | $209.10M |
| Canoe financial lp | 4.70M | 3.86% | $115.36M |
| Mackenzie financial | 3.82M | 3.13% | $132.96M |
| Hillsdale investment management | 3.62M | 2.97% | $88.69M |
| Bank of montreal /can/ | 3.56M | 2.92% | $87.38M |
| Vanguard capital management | 3.52M | 2.89% | $86.39M |
| Morgan stanley | 2.88M | 2.36% | $70.58M |
| Td asset management | 2.76M | 2.27% | $67.79M |
| American century companies | 2.26M | 1.86% | $55.61M |
Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eam global investors | 162.46K | 11.45% | $3.99M |
| Caldwell investment management | 411.00K | 6.62% | $10.07M |
| Newgen asset management | 636.74K | 6.43% | $15.61M |
| Pcj investment counsel | 604.20K | 4.26% | $14.82M |
| Spark investment management | 70.00K | 3.35% | $1.72M |
| Ewing morris & co. investment partners | 220.00K | 2.82% | $5.40M |
| Aegis financial | 551.15K | 2.14% | $13.53M |
| Hillsdale investment management | 3.62M | 2.02% | $88.69M |
| Canoe financial lp | 4.70M | 1.43% | $115.36M |
| Intact investment management | 1.53M | 1.07% | $37.59M |
Top Buyers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor, clark & lunn investment management | 13.47M | 0.63% | 2.28M |
| Intact investment management | 1.53M | 1.07% | 1.29M |
| Royal bank of canada | 8.53M | 0.03% | 641.49K |
| American century companies | 2.26M | 0.02% | 490.13K |
| Millennium management | 608.84K | 0.01% | 442.96K |
Top Sellers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian asset management | 1.36M | 0.04% | -1.90M |
| Mackenzie financial | 3.82M | 0.13% | -1.47M |
| Alberta investment management | 32.67K | 0.00% | -776.72K |
| Man group | 143.65K | 0.01% | -698.04K |
| Letko, brosseau & associates | 2.00M | 0.72% | -582.42K |
New Positions
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sixth street partners management company | 396.60K | 0.00% | 396.60K | $9.74M |
| Hennessy advisors | 346.80K | 0.27% | 346.80K | $8.50M |
| Bnp paribas asset management | 187.46K | 0.00% | 187.46K | $4.60M |
| Fil | 79.00K | 0.00% | 79.00K | $1.94M |
| Claret asset management | 40.09K | 0.11% | 40.09K | $985.00K |
Sold Out
| Holder | Change |
|---|---|
| Golden state equity partners | -1.00 |
| Northwestern mutual wealth management | -9.00 |
| Mai capital management | -86.00 |
| Root financial partners | -92.00 |
| Simplex trading | -95.00 |
Institutional Ownership Trends
| Date | Holdings | Change % | Shares | Change % | Ownership | Change % | Increased Position | Change % | Decreased Position | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 171 | 3.64% | 82,094,246 | -0.61% | 67 | 1.47% | 84 | -9.68% | 66 | 24.53% |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 163 | 5.84% | 81,303,647 | 4.73% | 66 | 1.67% | 91 | -3.19% | 53 | 29.27% |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 153 | 10.87% | 77,171,180 | -2.77% | 62 | 1.51% | 93 | 27.40% | 41 | -14.58% |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 138 | 13.11% | 79,371,328 | -0.78% | 64 | 1.53% | 73 | 15.87% | 48 | - |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 122 | 0.83% | 79,992,901 | -3.21% | 64 | 1.46% | 63 | -25.88% | 48 | 100.00% |
Top Mutual Funds Shareholders
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price U.S. SC Value Eq Tr-Z | 4.26M | 3.43% | 399.20K |
| Canoe EIT Income Fund Total PC | 3.78M | 3.04% | - |
| 1832 AM Canadian Dividend LP I | 2.12M | 1.71% | -32.20K |
| Canoe EIT Income | 1.88M | 1.54% | - |
| Vanguard Total Intl Stock Index Inv | 1.77M | 1.45% | - |
| Avantis International Small Cap Val ETF | 1.72M | 1.41% | - |
| T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value | 1.61M | 1.32% | -1.24M |
| Mawer New Canada F | 1.44M | 1.18% | -128.30K |
| Mawer New Canada A | 1.43M | 1.17% | -135.90K |
| Victory Trivalent International Sm-Cp I | 1.34M | 1.10% | - |
EFXT Ownership FAQ
Try Tickergate Pro Free
Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)
Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts
Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history
Conduct deep comparison analysis
Discover trending investment themes
Find your next best investment
Research stocks using tools