Ferrovial SE Ownership | Who Owns Ferrovial SE?
Ferrovial SE Ownership Summary
Ferrovial SE is owned by 9.03% institutional investors, 35.54% insiders, and 55.43% retail investors. Amundi is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 2.92% of FER shares.
FER Ownership Benchmark
| Type | Name | % Inst | % Insiders | % Retail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | Ferrovial SE | 9.03% | 35.54% | 55.43% |
| Sector | Industrials Stocks | 47.66% | 12.56% | 39.78% |
Institutional Shareholders
Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amundi | 21.53M | 2.92% | $1.30B |
| Vanguard group | 20.70M | 2.81% | $1.34B |
| Tci fund management | 19.47M | 2.64% | $1.11B |
| Fil | 13.30M | 1.80% | $761.53B |
| Algebris (uk) | 13.00M | 1.76% | $15.49M |
| Norges bank | 9.32M | 1.26% | $605.20M |
| Banco santander | 8.72M | 1.18% | $584.44M |
| Barclays | 7.81M | 1.06% | $504.57M |
| Ubs group | 6.70M | 0.91% | $435.64M |
| Jpmorgan chase | 6.46M | 0.88% | $417.10M |
Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of italy | 2.66M | 7.67% | $169.70M |
| Exane asset management | 551.41K | 7.19% | $35.19M |
| Banco santander | 8.72M | 4.71% | $584.44M |
| Versus capital advisors | 50.51K | 4.27% | $3.23M |
| Clearbridge investments | 3.16M | 3.72% | $169.54M |
| Antipodes partners | 2.59M | 3.19% | $165.62M |
| Ausbil investment management | 84.10K | 2.80% | $5.64M |
| Cooper investors pty | 104.38K | 2.77% | $6.79M |
| Partners group | 531.72K | 2.33% | $34.43M |
| Tci fund management | 19.47M | 2.11% | $1.11B |
Top Buyers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algebris (uk) | 13.00M | 1.21% | 13.00M |
| Amundi | 21.53M | 0.42% | 10.02M |
| Norges bank | 9.32M | 0.06% | 9.32M |
| Vanguard fiduciary trust | 4.15M | 0.07% | 4.15M |
| Barclays | 7.81M | 0.12% | 3.35M |
Top Sellers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ubs group | 6.70M | 0.07% | -1.72M |
| Banco santander | 8.72M | 4.71% | -957.95K |
| Fil | 13.30M | 0.60% | -691.61K |
| Luxor capital group, lp | - | - | -594.06K |
| Axa | - | - | -518.65K |
New Positions
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Algebris (uk) | 13.00M | 1.21% | 13.00M | $15.49M |
| Norges bank | 9.32M | 0.06% | 9.32M | $605.20M |
| Vanguard fiduciary trust | 4.15M | 0.07% | 4.15M | $270.29M |
| Vanguard asset management | 2.22M | 0.12% | 2.22M | $144.13M |
| Ing groep nv | 1.02M | 0.40% | 1.02M | $65.66M |
Sold Out
| Holder | Change |
|---|---|
| Bear mountain capital | -2.00 |
| Mendota financial group | -5.00 |
| Geneos wealth management | -17.00 |
| Quarry lp | -37.00 |
| Stephens consulting | -47.00 |
Institutional Ownership Trends
| Date | Holdings | Change % | Shares | Change % | Ownership | Change % | Increased Position | Change % | Decreased Position | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | 84 | -60.00% | 66,626,002 | -70.99% | 9 | 0.93% | 60 | -56.83% | 14 | -70.21% |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 69 | -61.45% | 41,879,441 | -78.87% | 5 | 0.80% | 49 | -59.84% | 13 | -71.11% |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 178 | 20.27% | 198,074,207 | 4.89% | 26 | 4.12% | 121 | 34.44% | 45 | 4.65% |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 4 | -96.97% | 689,047 | -99.65% | - | 0.01% | 2 | -97.37% | 2 | -96.08% |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 132 | 25.71% | 195,314,961 | 19.14% | 26 | 5.40% | 77 | 20.31% | 50 | 72.41% |
FER Ownership FAQ
Try Tickergate Pro Free
Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)
Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts
Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history
Conduct deep comparison analysis
Discover trending investment themes
Find your next best investment
Research stocks using tools