​

Fluence Energy (FLNC) Stock Forecast, Price Target & Predictions


OverviewRevenueOwnershipFinancialsChartTranscripts

FLNC Stock Forecast


Fluence Energy (FLNC) stock forecast, based on 30 Wall Street analysts, predicts a 12-month average price target of $10.33, with a high of $19.00 and a low of $4.00. This represents a 81.23% increase from the last price of $5.70.

- $7 $14 $21 $28 $35 High: $19 Avg: $10.33 Low: $4 Last Closed Price: $5.7

FLNC Stock Rating


Fluence Energy stock's rating consensus is Hold, based on 30 Wall Street analysts. The breakdown includes 0 Strong Buy (0.00%), 8 Buy (26.67%), 17 Hold (56.67%), 5 Sell (16.67%), and 0 Strong Sell (0.00%).

Hold
Total 30 0 5 17 8 Strong Sell Sell Hold Buy Strong Buy

FLNC Price Target Upside V Benchmarks


TypeNameUpside
StockFluence Energy81.23%
SectorUtilities Stocks15.02%
IdeaEnergy Storage Stocks List217.92%

Price Target Trends


1M3M12M
# Anlaysts31950
Avg Price Target$10.00$10.84$16.36
Last Closing Price$5.70$5.70$5.70
Upside/Downside75.44%90.18%187.02%
Ratings Trends

DateStrong BuyBuyHoldSellStrong SellTotal
Oct, 26-4132322
Sep, 26-6131121
Aug, 26-6122121
Jul, 26-5122120
Jun, 26-5122120
Analyst Price Target Forecasts

DateAnalystCompanyPrice TargetPrice when PublishedPrice Target/Price when PublishedPrice Target/Last Closing Price
Oct 20, 2026Christopher SoutherTruist Financial$8.00$5.9035.59%40.35%
Oct 14, 2026David ArcaroMorgan Stanley$9.00$6.4040.63%57.89%
Oct 14, 2026Charles MinervinoSusquehanna$13.00$6.7891.74%128.07%
Sep 21, 2026Maheep MandloiMizuho Securities$6.00$7.32-18.03%5.26%
Sep 18, 2026Julian Dumoulin-SmithJefferies$7.00$7.66-8.62%22.81%
Sep 17, 2026Christopher DendrinosRBC Capital$4.00$7.58-47.23%-29.82%
Sep 17, 2026BMO Capital$7.00$9.05-22.65%22.81%
Sep 17, 2026Truist Financial$10.00$9.0510.50%75.44%
Sep 17, 2026Brian LeeGoldman Sachs$9.00$9.05-0.55%57.89%
Sep 17, 2026Piper Sandler$5.00$9.05-44.75%-12.28%
Analyst Rating Forecasts

DateCompanyPrevious RatingNew RatingRating Change
Oct 14, 2026SusquehannaPositivePositivehold
Sep 18, 2026JefferiesBuyHolddowngrade
Sep 17, 2026RBC CapitalSector PerformSector Performhold
Sep 17, 2026Goldman SachsReduceNeutraldowngrade
Sep 17, 2026Goldman SachsBuyReducedowngrade
Sep 17, 2026HSBCHoldHolddowngrade
Sep 08, 2026Piper SandlerNeutralUnderweightinitialise
Sep 03, 2026BarclaysOverweightUnderweightdowngrade
Aug 25, 2026UBSSellNeutralupgrade
Aug 20, 2026GLJ ResearchBuyHolddowngrade

Financial Forecast


EPS Forecast

$-5 $-4 $-3 $-2 $-1 $0 $1 $2 Sep 22 Sep 23 Sep 24 Sep 25 Sep 26 Sep 27 Sep 28 Sep 29
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Reported$-4.15$-0.60$0.18$-0.37----
Avg Forecast$-1.31$-0.61$0.12$0.59$1.06$1.48--
High Forecast$-1.03$-0.54$0.25$0.79$1.53$1.95--
Low Forecast$-1.56$-0.65$0.05$0.16$0.36$0.75--
Surprise %216.79%-1.64%50.00%-162.71%----

Revenue Forecast

$500M $2B $3B $4B $6B $7B Sep 22 Sep 23 Sep 24 Sep 25 Sep 26 Sep 27 Sep 28 Sep 29
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Reported$1.20B$2.22B$2.70B$2.26B----
Avg Forecast$1.11B$2.06B$2.75B$3.92B$4.90B$5.77B$6.11B$6.42B
High Forecast$1.28B$2.08B$2.83B$4.12B$5.27B$5.81B$6.55B$6.89B
Low Forecast$935.29M$2.04B$2.72B$3.70B$4.28B$5.72B$5.17B$5.44B
Surprise %7.61%7.62%-1.90%-42.33%----

Net Income Forecast

$-300M $-160M $-20M $120M $260M $400M Sep 22 Sep 23 Sep 24 Sep 25 Sep 26 Sep 27 Sep 28 Sep 29
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Reported$-289.18M$-69.62M$22.72M$-48.31M----
Avg Forecast$-152.06M$-109.15M$22.72M$98.38M$178.22M$250.12M--
High Forecast$-120.38M$-99.38M$45.32M$145.45M$281.54M$358.33M--
Low Forecast$-182.19M$-118.93M$9.54M$29.09M$66.25M$137.33M--
Surprise %90.17%-36.22%--149.11%----

FLNC Forecast FAQ


Is Fluence Energy stock a buy?

Fluence Energy stock has a consensus rating of Hold, based on 30 Wall Street analysts. The rating breakdown includes 0 Strong Buy, 8 Buy, 17 Hold, 5 Sell, and 0 Strong Sell, reflecting a consensus that Fluence Energy is a neutral investment for most analysts.

What is Fluence Energy's price target?

Fluence Energy's price target, set by 30 Wall Street analysts, averages $10.33 over the next 12 months. The price target range spans from $4 at the low end to $19 at the high end, suggesting a potential 81.23% change from the previous closing price of $5.7.

How does Fluence Energy stock forecast compare to its benchmarks?

Fluence Energy's stock forecast shows a 81.23% upside, outperforming the average forecast for the utilities stocks sector (15.02%), trailing the Energy Storage Stocks List (217.92%) investment idea.

What is the breakdown of analyst ratings for Fluence Energy over the past three months?

  • October 2026: 0% Strong Buy, 18.18% Buy, 59.09% Hold, 9.09% Sell, 13.64% Strong Sell.
  • September 2026: 0% Strong Buy, 28.57% Buy, 61.90% Hold, 4.76% Sell, 4.76% Strong Sell.
  • August 2026: 0% Strong Buy, 28.57% Buy, 57.14% Hold, 9.52% Sell, 4.76% Strong Sell.

What is Fluence Energy’s EPS forecast?

Fluence Energy's average annual EPS forecast for its fiscal year ending in September 2026 is $1.06, marking a -386.49% decrease from the reported $-0.37 in 2025. Estimates for the following years are $1.48 in 2027, $0 in 2028, and $0 in 2029.

What is Fluence Energy’s revenue forecast?

Fluence Energy's average annual revenue forecast for its fiscal year ending in September 2026 is $4.9B, reflecting a 116.58% increase from the reported $2.26B in 2025. The forecast for 2027 is $5.77B, followed by $6.11B for 2028, and $6.42B for 2029.

What is Fluence Energy’s net income forecast?

Fluence Energy's net income forecast for the fiscal year ending in September 2026 stands at $178.22M, representing a -468.87% decrease from the reported $-48.314M in 2025. Projections indicate $250.12M in 2027, $0 in 2028, and $0 in 2029.