Monte Rosa Therapeutics Ownership | Who Owns Monte Rosa Therapeutics?
Monte Rosa Therapeutics Ownership Summary
Monte Rosa Therapeutics is owned by 142.23% institutional investors, 0.56% insiders. Price t rowe associates inc /md/ is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 13.52% of GLUE shares. Vanguard Morn Total Stk Mkt Idx Investor is the top mutual fund, with 3.02% of its assets in Monte Rosa Therapeutics shares.
GLUE Ownership Benchmark
| Type | Name | % Inst | % Insiders | % Retail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | Monte Rosa Therapeutics | 142.23% | 0.56% | -42.79% |
| Sector | Healthcare Stocks | 50.59% | 12.40% | 37.01% |
| Industry | Biotech Stocks | 49.10% | 12.14% | 38.76% |
Institutional Shareholders
Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price t rowe associates inc /md/ | 8.86M | 13.52% | $214.44M |
| Nea management company | 7.69M | 11.74% | $186.15M |
| Blackrock funding, inc. /de | 6.84M | 10.44% | $165.60M |
| Tcg crossover management | 4.62M | 7.05% | $111.86M |
| Vestal point capital, lp | 4.60M | 7.02% | $111.32M |
| Bvf inc/il | 4.46M | 6.81% | $107.95M |
| Baker bros. advisors lp | 4.35M | 6.63% | $105.17M |
| State street | 3.73M | 5.69% | $90.30M |
| Suvretta capital management | 3.55M | 5.42% | $85.90M |
| Vanguard capital management | 3.41M | 5.21% | $82.59M |
Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Versant venture management | 3.18M | 47.34% | $76.97M |
| Nea management company | 7.69M | 11.72% | $186.15M |
| Aisling capital management lp | 1.56M | 7.98% | $37.65M |
| Boone capital management | 615.29K | 3.48% | $14.89M |
| Silverarc capital management | 1.11M | 2.79% | $26.82M |
| Bvf inc/il | 4.46M | 2.76% | $107.95M |
| Tcg crossover management | 4.62M | 2.69% | $111.86M |
| Vestal point capital, lp | 4.60M | 2.60% | $111.32M |
| Braidwell lp | 2.45M | 2.19% | $59.33M |
| Exome asset management | 137.12K | 2.05% | $3.32M |
Top Buyers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price t rowe associates inc /md/ | 8.86M | 0.02% | 2.14M |
| Blackrock funding, inc. /de | 6.84M | 0.00% | 1.21M |
| Vestal point capital, lp | 4.60M | 2.60% | 996.53K |
| Woodline partners lp | 962.88K | 0.07% | 888.39K |
| Opaleye management | 745.00K | 1.63% | 745.00K |
Top Sellers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avoro capital advisors | - | - | -3.73M |
| American century companies | 1.62M | 0.02% | -1.19M |
| Silverarc capital management | 1.11M | 2.79% | -893.75K |
| Braidwell lp | 2.45M | 2.19% | -755.01K |
| Suvretta capital management | 3.55M | 1.57% | -677.27K |
New Positions
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opaleye management | 745.00K | 1.63% | 745.00K | $18.03M |
| Janus henderson group | 685.93K | 0.01% | 685.93K | $11.29M |
| First trust advisors lp | 647.80K | 0.01% | 647.80K | $15.68M |
| Sixth street partners management company | 616.31K | 0.00% | 616.31K | $14.91M |
| Boone capital management | 615.29K | 3.48% | 615.29K | $14.89M |
Sold Out
| Holder | Change |
|---|---|
| Nelson, van denburg & campbell wealth management group | -6.00 |
| Clearstead advisors | -8.00 |
| Jpl wealth management | -8.00 |
| Turning point benefit group | -14.00 |
| Capital performance advisors llp | -29.00 |
Institutional Ownership Trends
| Date | Holdings | Change % | Shares | Change % | Ownership | Change % | Increased Position | Change % | Decreased Position | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 200 | 2.56% | 93,220,193 | 7.22% | 142 | 0.81% | 110 | -17.91% | 59 | 40.48% |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 189 | 13.86% | 86,330,084 | 33.91% | 103 | 1.70% | 132 | 29.41% | 41 | 5.13% |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 65 | -51.13% | 12,491,437 | -79.19% | 15 | 0.28% | 46 | -24.59% | 9 | -77.50% |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 47 | -59.83% | 19,971,709 | -67.89% | 24 | 0.42% | 21 | -72.37% | 16 | -11.11% |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 116 | 7.41% | 62,164,335 | 4.44% | 75 | 1.44% | 75 | 70.45% | 18 | -60.87% |
Top Mutual Funds Shareholders
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Morn Total Stk Mkt Idx Investor | 2.55M | 3.02% | 249.40K |
| Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv | 2.55M | 3.02% | 249.40K |
| Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.56M | 3.00% | 10.25K |
| T. Rowe Price New Horizons | 2.23M | 2.64% | 246.60K |
| US Small-Cap Growth II Equity Comp | 2.23M | 2.64% | 245.71K |
| State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF | 2.08M | 2.44% | 4.78K |
| iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.89M | 2.21% | -33.50K |
| HBM Healthcare Investments AG Ord | 1.82M | 2.16% | - |
| T. Rowe Price Health Sciences | 1.82M | 2.16% | -112.10K |
| T. Rowe Price Integrated US SmCapGrEq | 1.38M | 1.63% | 810.00K |
Recent Insider Transactions
| Date | Name | Role | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 16, 2026 | Warmuth Markus | President & CEO | Sell | $220.22K |
| Jul 15, 2026 | Champoux Jennifer | Chief Operating Officer | Sell | $101.73K |
| Jul 06, 2026 | Townson Sharon | Chief Scientific Officer | Sell | $130.20K |
| Jul 06, 2026 | Townson Sharon | Chief Scientific Officer | Sell | $9.65K |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Janku Filip | Chief Medical Officer | Sell | $132.47K |
Insider Transactions Trends
| Date | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q3 | - | 4 |
| 2026 Q2 | - | 18 |
| 2026 Q1 | - | 14 |
| 2025 Q2 | - | 1 |
| 2025 Q1 | 1 | - |
GLUE Ownership FAQ
Try Tickergate Pro Free
Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)
Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts
Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history
Conduct deep comparison analysis
Discover trending investment themes
Find your next best investment
Research stocks using tools