Limbach Ownership | Who Owns Limbach?
Limbach Ownership Summary
Limbach is owned by 68.82% institutional investors, 9.89% insiders, and 21.30% retail investors. Blackrock funding, inc. /de is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 9.27% of LMB shares. American Funds SMALLCAP World A is the top mutual fund, with 7.05% of its assets in Limbach shares.
LMB Ownership Benchmark
| Type | Name | % Inst | % Insiders | % Retail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | Limbach | 68.82% | 9.89% | 21.30% |
| Sector | Industrials Stocks | 47.66% | 12.56% | 39.78% |
Institutional Shareholders
Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock funding, inc. /de | 1.08M | 9.27% | $83.94M |
| Wasatch advisors lp | 969.64K | 8.34% | $75.68M |
| Blackrock | 930.30K | 8.34% | $52.96M |
| Thrivent financial for lutherans | 879.64K | 7.57% | $68.66M |
| Capital investors | 645.29K | 5.55% | $50.24M |
| Fmr | 632.80K | 5.44% | $61.46M |
| Vanguard group | 619.18K | 5.33% | $48.20M |
| Royce & associates lp | 335.66K | 2.89% | $26.13M |
| First trust advisors lp | 325.14K | 2.80% | $31.58M |
| Neumeier poma investment counsel | 318.24K | 2.74% | $24.77M |
Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makaira partners | 102.24K | 6.22% | $7.96M |
| Corsair capital management | 311.34K | 5.00% | $30.24M |
| Neumeier poma investment counsel | 318.24K | 2.05% | $24.77M |
| Expect equity | 14.34K | 1.36% | $1.39M |
| Next century growth investors | 155.40K | 1.10% | $15.09M |
| Vela investment management | 43.11K | 0.77% | $3.36M |
| Wittenberg investment management | 14.60K | 0.56% | $1.42M |
| Granite investment partners | 110.27K | 0.53% | $8.61M |
| Millrace asset group | 9.34K | 0.52% | $532.00K |
| Dhk financial advisors | 6.29K | 0.51% | $881.79K |
Top Buyers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr | 632.80K | 0.00% | 605.39K |
| Geneva capital management | 236.09K | 0.39% | 236.09K |
| T. rowe price investment management | 305.56K | 0.02% | 235.11K |
| Neumeier poma investment counsel | 318.24K | 2.05% | 191.69K |
| Royce & associates lp | 335.66K | 0.27% | 152.96K |
Top Sellers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driehaus capital management | - | - | -153.88K |
| Invesco | 258.63K | 0.00% | -141.97K |
| Myda advisors | - | - | -128.65K |
| Portolan capital management | - | - | -123.35K |
| Cannell capital | - | - | -117.00K |
New Positions
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geneva capital management | 236.09K | 0.39% | 236.09K | $18.43M |
| Wcm investment management | 78.38K | 0.01% | 78.38K | $6.07M |
| Vanguard fiduciary trust | 75.75K | 0.00% | 75.75K | $5.91M |
| Renaissance group | 66.42K | 0.21% | 66.42K | $5.17M |
| Vela investment management | 43.11K | 0.77% | 43.11K | $3.36M |
Sold Out
| Holder | Change |
|---|---|
| National bank of canada /fi/ | -1.00 |
| Bogart wealth | -2.00 |
| Coppell advisory solutions | -3.00 |
| Montag a & associates | -4.00 |
| Stephens consulting | -5.00 |
Institutional Ownership Trends
| Date | Holdings | Change % | Shares | Change % | Ownership | Change % | Increased Position | Change % | Decreased Position | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | 134 | -34.31% | 8,001,086 | -21.49% | 68 | 0.90% | 54 | -44.90% | 54 | -21.74% |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 198 | -9.17% | 10,197,023 | 10.01% | 87 | 1.38% | 94 | -16.81% | 68 | -20.93% |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 221 | 11.06% | 9,448,614 | 10.45% | 81 | 1.45% | 112 | 6.67% | 88 | 37.50% |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 198 | 0.51% | 8,549,281 | 3.83% | 74 | 1.40% | 104 | 6.12% | 65 | 3.17% |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 196 | 14.62% | 8,234,092 | -0.07% | 73 | 1.37% | 96 | -3.03% | 64 | 28.00% |
Top Mutual Funds Shareholders
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Funds SMALLCAP World A | 823.70K | 7.05% | 178.41K |
| Thrivent Small Cap Stock A | 360.19K | 3.02% | -142.00 |
| Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv | 327.27K | 2.80% | - |
| First Trust RBA Amer Indl RenaisTM ETF | 314.31K | 2.70% | 1.97K |
| Wasatch Small Cap Growth Investor | 318.67K | 2.67% | -17.01K |
| Vanguard US Total Market Shares ETF | 296.31K | 2.61% | - |
| Thrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity ETF | 293.61K | 2.53% | 91.06K |
| Thrivent Small-Mid Cap Equity SMA | 293.33K | 2.52% | 90.78K |
| Neumeier Poma Small Cap Value | 292.55K | 2.50% | -4.30K |
| iShares US Infrastructure ETF | 269.45K | 2.31% | 269.45K |
Recent Insider Transactions
| Date | Name | Role | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Brooks Jayme L. | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | $344.00K |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Brooks Jayme L. | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | $217.41K |
| Apr 13, 2026 | Brooks Jayme L. | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | $487.19K |
| Apr 08, 2026 | Brooks Jayme L. | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | $286.76K |
| Apr 09, 2026 | Brooks Jayme L. | Chief Financial Officer | Sell | $71.58K |
Insider Transactions Trends
| Date | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q2 | - | 5 |
| 2026 Q1 | - | 9 |
| 2025 Q4 | - | 4 |
| 2025 Q3 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 Q2 | - | 5 |
LMB Ownership FAQ
Try Tickergate Pro Free
Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)
Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts
Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history
Conduct deep comparison analysis
Discover trending investment themes
Find your next best investment
Research stocks using tools