Lantheus (LNTH) Revenue & Revenue Breakdown


OverviewForecastOwnershipFinancialsChartTranscripts

Lantheus Revenue Highlights


Latest Revenue (Y)

$1.54B

Latest Revenue (Q)

$377.33M

Main Segment (Y)

Product

Main Geography (Y)

UNITED STATES

Lantheus Revenue by Period


Lantheus Revenue by Year

DateRevenueChange
2025-12-31$1.54B0.50%
2024-12-31$1.53B18.32%
2023-12-31$1.30B38.65%
2022-12-31$935.06M119.91%
2021-12-31$425.21M25.28%
2020-12-31$339.41M-2.28%
2019-12-31$347.34M1.15%
2018-12-31$343.37M3.62%
2017-12-31$331.38M9.78%
2016-12-31$301.85M2.86%
2015-12-31$293.46M-2.70%
2014-12-31$301.60M6.32%
2013-12-31$283.67M-1.54%
2012-12-31$288.11M-19.14%
2011-12-31$356.29M-

Lantheus generated $1.54B in revenue during NA 2025, up 0.50% compared to the previous quarter, and up 454.20% compared to the same period a year ago.

Lantheus Revenue by Quarter

DateRevenueChange
2026-03-31$377.33M-7.24%
2025-12-31$406.79M5.93%
2025-09-30$384.01M1.58%
2025-06-30$378.05M1.42%
2025-03-31$372.76M-4.69%
2024-12-31$391.11M3.27%
2024-09-30$378.73M-3.90%
2024-06-30$394.09M6.52%
2024-03-31$369.98M4.51%
2023-12-31$354.00M10.64%
2023-09-30$319.95M-0.55%
2023-06-30$321.70M6.95%
2023-03-31$300.78M14.29%
2022-12-31$263.17M9.98%
2022-09-30$239.29M6.96%
2022-06-30$223.72M7.11%
2022-03-31$208.88M61.22%
2021-12-31$129.56M26.93%
2021-09-30$102.07M1.00%
2021-06-30$101.06M9.25%
2021-03-31$92.51M-1.75%
2020-12-31$94.15M6.33%
2020-09-30$88.54M34.14%
2020-06-30$66.01M-27.22%
2020-03-31$90.70M1.52%
2019-12-31$89.35M4.16%
2019-09-30$85.78M0.08%
2019-06-30$85.70M-0.93%
2019-03-31$86.51M0.28%
2018-12-31$86.27M-2.96%
2018-09-30$88.90M3.89%
2018-06-30$85.57M3.56%
2018-03-31$82.63M1.71%
2017-12-31$81.24M1.63%
2017-09-30$79.94M-10.01%
2017-06-30$88.84M9.19%
2017-03-31$81.36M9.43%
2016-12-31$74.35M1.76%
2016-09-30$73.06M-6.29%
2016-06-30$77.97M1.95%
2016-03-31$76.47M7.41%
2015-12-31$71.20M-3.94%
2015-09-30$74.12M1.10%
2015-06-30$73.31M-2.02%
2015-03-31$74.82M-2.79%
2014-12-31$76.97M1.70%
2014-09-30$75.68M0.09%
2014-06-30$75.61M3.10%
2014-03-31$73.34M2.33%
2013-12-31$71.67M1.82%
2013-09-30$70.39M-0.31%
2013-06-30$70.60M-0.59%
2013-03-31$71.02M-

Lantheus generated $377.33M in revenue during Q1 2026, up -7.24% compared to the previous quarter, and up 96.48% compared to the same period a year ago.

Lantheus Revenue Breakdown


Lantheus Revenue Breakdown by Product

Annual Revenue by Product

Product/ServiceDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
PYLARIFY$989.12M$1.06B$851.30M$527.40M$43.41M
Strategic Partnerships And Other$59.38M$38.18M$51.88M$46.87M$25.30M
Techne Lite$86.80M$95.49M$87.37M$88.86M$91.29M
Total Precision Diagnostics$493.11M$437.51M$390.12M$356.68M$351.02M
Radiopharmaceutical Oncology$989.12M$1.06B$854.43M$531.51M$48.89M
Product$1.51B$1.52B$1.26B--
Other Precision Diagnostics$24.62M$24.23M$22.98M$22.82M$26.97M
License and Royalty Revenues$34.04M$9.13M$33.36M$48.02M$24.85M
DEFINITY$330.25M$317.79M$279.77M$244.99M$232.76M
Other Radiopharmaceutical Oncology-$384.00K$3.13M$4.10M$5.47M
Product Revenue, Net---$887.04M$400.36M

Lantheus's latest annual revenue breakdown by segment (product or service), as of Dec 25: Product (33.40%), PYLARIFY (21.91%), Radiopharmaceutical Oncology (21.91%), Total Precision Diagnostics (10.92%), DEFINITY (7.32%), Techne Lite (1.92%), Strategic Partnerships And Other (1.32%), License and Royalty Revenues (0.75%), and Other Precision Diagnostics (0.55%).

Quarterly Revenue by Product

Product/ServiceMar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25Mar 25Dec 24Sep 24Jun 24Mar 24Sep 23Jun 23Mar 23Dec 22Sep 22Jun 22Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21Mar 21
Product$369.85M$389.42M$376.69M$374.55M$366.92M$388.11M$374.60M$392.76M$369.31M$319.51M$314.08M$292.26M$233.37M$217.78M$180.01M$96.68M$93.56M$87.32M--
License and Royalty Revenues$7.48M$17.36M$7.33M$3.50M$5.85M$3.00M$4.13M$1.33M$662.00K$438.00K$7.62M$8.53M$7.29M$5.93M$5.94M$28.87M$6.76M$5.39M$7.50M$5.19M
Oncology$240.92M-------------------
PYLARIFY$240.92M$240.20M$240.62M$250.64M$257.65M$265.95M$259.76M$273.25M$258.87M$215.43M$210.52M$195.47M$160.64M$143.75M$130.23M$92.78M----
Strategic Partnerships And Other$16.34M$23.34M$13.71M$11.59M$10.75M$7.70M$15.25M$8.72M$6.51M$7.32M$12.78M$8.98M$7.24M$5.60M$5.45M$28.58M$6.84M$5.30M$7.90M$5.25M
Cardiology$84.63M-------------------
DEFINITY$84.63M$85.31M$81.78M$83.94M$79.21M$86.16M$76.97M$78.10M$76.56M$67.34M$70.53M$68.82M$63.62M$60.74M$62.31M$58.33M$59.31M$57.64M$59.84M$55.97M
Other Precision Diagnostics-$5.94M$6.34M$6.89M$5.44M$6.19M$6.28M$5.83M$5.93M$5.74M$5.45M$5.81M$6.02M$6.17M$5.36M$5.26M$5.68M$7.56M$6.74M$6.98M
Techne Lite-$20.98M$21.13M$24.98M$19.71M$25.11M$20.48M$28.19M$21.71M$23.27M$21.59M$20.99M$24.73M$22.09M$19.44M$22.61M$22.04M$22.68M$23.77M$22.80M
Radiopharmaceutical Oncology-$240.20M$240.62M$250.64M$257.65M$265.95M$259.76M$273.25M$259.25M$216.28M$211.34M$196.19M$161.56M$144.68M$131.16M$94.10M$35.68M$8.89M$2.81M$1.50M
Total Precision Diagnostics-$143.25M$129.69M$115.81M$104.36M$117.46M$103.73M$112.11M$104.21M$96.35M$97.58M$95.62M$94.37M$89.01M$87.11M$86.20M$87.04M$87.88M$90.36M$85.75M
Other Radiopharmaceutical Oncology-------$384.00K$848.00K$818.00K$717.00K$919.00K$928.00K$928.00K$1.33M-----

Lantheus's latest quarterly revenue breakdown by segment (product or service), as of Mar 26: Product (35.40%), Oncology (23.06%), PYLARIFY (23.06%), Cardiology (8.10%), DEFINITY (8.10%), Strategic Partnerships And Other (1.56%), and License and Royalty Revenues (0.72%).

Lantheus Revenue Breakdown by Country

Annual Revenue by Country

CountryDec 25Dec 20Dec 19Dec 18
Non-US$82.73M---
UNITED STATES$1.46B$288.58M--
US Segment-$294.80M$72.53M-
Worldwide-$44.61M$347.34M-
All Other---$54.79M

Lantheus's latest annual revenue breakdown by geography, as of Dec 25: UNITED STATES (94.63%), and Non-US (5.37%).

Quarterly Revenue by Country

CountryMar 26Dec 20Sep 20Jun 20Mar 20Dec 19Sep 19Jun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18
UNITED STATES$354.43M------------
Non-US$22.91M------------
US Segment-$81.18M$77.47M$57.40M$19.36M$78.72M$74.65M$75.19M$75.43M$72.75M$70.25M$74.09M$71.49M

Lantheus's latest quarterly revenue breakdown by geography, as of Mar 26: UNITED STATES (93.93%), and Non-US (6.07%).

Lantheus Peer Comparison by Revenue


TickerCompanyLast Year RevenueLast Quarter Revenue
BHCBausch Health Companies$10.16B$912.00M
AMRXAmneal Pharmaceuticals$3.02B$722.52M
LNTHLantheus$1.54B$377.33M
ACADACADIA Pharmaceuticals$957.80M$268.06M
HCMHUTCHMED (China)$838.00M$152.84M
SUPNSupernus Pharmaceuticals$718.95M$207.71M
HNGEHinge Health$587.86M$182.31M
ADMAADMA Biologics$510.17M$114.49M
CRNXCrinetics Pharmaceuticals$5.42M$10.73M
PRAXPraxis Precision Medicines--

LNTH Revenue FAQ


What is Lantheus’s yearly revenue?

Lantheus's yearly revenue for 2025 was $1.54B, representing an increase of 0.50% compared to 2024. The company's yearly revenue for 2024 was $1.53B, representing an increase of 18.32% compared to 2023. LNTH's yearly revenue for 2023 was $1.3B, representing an increase of 38.65% compared to 2022.

What is Lantheus’s quarterly revenue?

Lantheus's quarterly revenue for Q1 2026 was $377.33M, a -7.24% decrease from the previous quarter (Q4 2025), and a 1.23% increase year-over-year (Q1 2025). The company's quarterly revenue for Q4 2025 was $406.79M, a 5.93% increase from the previous quarter (Q3 2025), and a 4.01% increase year-over-year (Q4 2024). LNTH's quarterly revenue for Q3 2025 was $384.01M, a 1.58% increase from the previous quarter (Q2 2025), and a 1.39% increase year-over-year (Q3 2024).

What is Lantheus’s revenue growth rate?

Lantheus's revenue growth rate for the last 3 years (2023-2025) was 18.91%, and for the last 5 years (2021-2025) was 262.55%.

What are Lantheus’s revenue streams?

Lantheus's revenue streams in c 25 are PYLARIFY, Strategic Partnerships And Other, Techne Lite, Total Precision Diagnostics, Radiopharmaceutical Oncology, Product, Other Precision Diagnostics, License and Royalty Revenues, and DEFINITY. PYLARIFY generated $989.12M in revenue, accounting 21.91% of the company's total revenue, down -6.50% year-over-year. Strategic Partnerships And Other generated $59.38M in revenue, accounting 1.32% of the company's total revenue, up 55.52% year-over-year. Techne Lite generated $86.8M in revenue, accounting 1.92% of the company's total revenue, down -9.09% year-over-year. Total Precision Diagnostics generated $493.11M in revenue, accounting 10.92% of the company's total revenue, up 12.71% year-over-year. Radiopharmaceutical Oncology generated $989.12M in revenue, accounting 21.91% of the company's total revenue, down -6.53% year-over-year. Product generated $1.51B in revenue, accounting 33.40% of the company's total revenue, down -1.13% year-over-year. Other Precision Diagnostics generated $24.62M in revenue, accounting 0.55% of the company's total revenue, up 1.59% year-over-year. License and Royalty Revenues generated $34.04M in revenue, accounting 0.75% of the company's total revenue, up 272.87% year-over-year. DEFINITY generated $330.25M in revenue, accounting 7.32% of the company's total revenue, up 3.92% year-over-year.

What is Lantheus’s main source of revenue?

For the fiscal year ending Dec 25, the largest source of revenue of Lantheus was Product. This segment made a revenue of $1.51B, representing 33.40% of the company's total revenue.