Plum Acquisition Ownership | Who Owns Plum Acquisition?


OverviewFinancialsChart

Plum Acquisition Ownership Summary


Plum Acquisition is owned by 13.79% institutional investors, 6.00% insiders, and 80.21% retail investors. Meteora capital is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 6.49% of PLMK shares. Westchester Merger Arbitrage Composite is the top mutual fund, with 3.60% of its assets in Plum Acquisition shares.

PLMK Ownership Benchmark


TypeName% Inst% Insiders% Retail
StockPlum Acquisition13.79%6.00%80.21%
SectorFinancial Services Stocks 736.16%13.84%-650.00%
IndustryShell Companies Stocks 2343.89%14.43%-2258.32%

Institutional Shareholders


Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares

HolderShares% HoldingValue
Meteora capital1.15M6.49%$12.16M
Aqr arbitrage963.50K5.43%$10.17M
D. e. shaw853.88K4.82%$9.02M
Berkley w r804.19K4.54%$8.49M
Glazer capital782.96K4.42%$8.27M
Tenor capital management700.00K3.95%$7.39M
Linden advisors lp700.00K3.95%$7.39M
Karpus management662.20K3.73%$6.99M
Mizuho securities usa603.47K3.40%$6.37M
Lmr partners llp500.00K2.82%$5.28M

Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets

HolderShares% AssetsValue
Meteora capital1.15M0.90%$12.16M
Kepos capital lp50.00K0.86%$528.00K
Heights capital management250.00K0.74%$2.64M
Berkley w r804.19K0.46%$8.49M
Radcliffe capital management449.06K0.36%$4.74M
Periscope capital275.00K0.32%$2.90M
Karpus management662.20K0.22%$6.99M
Rivernorth capital management344.36K0.18%$3.64M
Glazer capital782.96K0.18%$8.27M
Aqr arbitrage963.50K0.17%$10.17M

Top Buyers

HolderShares% AssetsChange
Meteora capital1.15M0.90%1.05M
Toronto dominion bank423.31K0.01%399.21K
Sona asset management (us)350.00K0.08%350.00K
Boothbay fund management312.84K0.04%312.84K
Mizuho securities usa603.47K0.15%228.47K

Top Sellers

HolderShares% AssetsChange
Healthcare of ontario pension plan trust fund---1.00M
Westchester capital management---921.10K
Governors lane lp---700.00K
Aristeia capital---651.17K
Context capital management---598.00K

New Positions

HolderShares% AssetsChangeValue
Sona asset management (us)350.00K0.08%350.00K$3.70M
Boothbay fund management312.84K0.04%312.84K$3.30M
Cantor fitzgerald, l. p.190.10K0.03%190.10K$2.01M
Citadel advisors10.18K-10.18K$107.45K

Sold Out

HolderChange
Hrt financial lp-10.74K
Abc arbitrage sa-15.00K
Crossingbridge advisors-25.00K
Virtu financial-33.77K
Schonfeld strategic advisors-34.06K

Institutional Ownership Trends


DateHoldingsChange %SharesChange %OwnershipChange %Increased PositionChange %Decreased PositionChange %
Mar 31, 20266-86.36%2,444,883-85.35%130.17%1-91.67%3-57.14%
Dec 31, 202521-50.00%7,214,649-56.45%390.84%6-40.00%5-28.57%
Sep 30, 2025417.89%15,915,0533.17%651.62%10-54.55%775.00%
Jun 30, 20254223.53%16,428,88320.69%672.15%23-32.35%5-
Mar 31, 202534-13,612,238-56-34---

Top Mutual Funds Shareholders


HolderShares% HoldingChange
Westchester Merger Arbitrage Composite873.37K3.60%-287.92K
The Merger Fund A873.37K3.60%-287.92K
First Trust Merger Arbitrage Cl I254.97K1.05%-391.18K
Karpus Tax Sensitive Fixed Income184.20K0.76%-
Karpus Conservative Balanced184.00K0.76%-
PICTON Arbitrage Plus Alternative Fund F123.40K0.51%-
First Trust Multi-Strategy Cl I87.69K0.36%-
RiverNorth Opportunities81.53K0.34%-5.97K
Karpus Taxable Fixed Income77.10K0.32%-
Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index32.23K0.30%-1.02K

Insider Transactions Trends


DateBuySell
2025 Q1--

PLMK Ownership FAQ


Who Owns Plum Acquisition?

Plum Acquisition shareholders are primarily institutional investors at 13.79%, followed by 6.00% insiders and 80.21% retail investors. The average institutional ownership in Plum Acquisition's industry, Shell Companies Stocks , is 2343.89%, which Plum Acquisition falls below.

Who owns the most shares of Plum Acquisition?

Plum Acquisition’s largest shareholders are Meteora capital (1.15M shares, 6.49%), Aqr arbitrage (963.5K shares, 5.43%), and D. e. shaw (853.88K shares, 4.82%). Together, they hold 16.74% of Plum Acquisition’s total shares outstanding.

Does Blackrock own Plum Acquisition?

BlackRock is not among the top 10 institutional shareholders of Plum Acquisition.

Who is Plum Acquisition’s biggest shareholder by percentage of total assets invested?

Meteora capital is Plum Acquisition’s biggest shareholder by percentage of total assets invested, with 0.90% of its assets in 1.15M Plum Acquisition shares, valued at 12.16M$.

Who is the top mutual fund holder of Plum Acquisition shares?

Westchester Merger Arbitrage Composite is the top mutual fund holder of Plum Acquisition shares, with 3.60% of its total shares outstanding invested in 873.37K Plum Acquisition shares.

Try Tickergate Pro Free

Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)

  • Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts

  • Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history

  • Conduct deep comparison analysis

  • Discover trending investment themes

  • Find your next best investment

  • Research stocks using tools