Quantumsphere Acquisition Ownership | Who Owns Quantumsphere Acquisition?
Quantumsphere Acquisition Ownership Summary
Quantumsphere Acquisition is owned by 94.91% institutional investors, 27.41% insiders. Mizuho securities usa is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 8.84% of QUMS shares. The Merger Fund A is the top mutual fund, with 2.53% of its assets in Quantumsphere Acquisition shares.
QUMS Ownership Benchmark
| Type | Name | % Inst | % Insiders | % Retail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | Quantumsphere Acquisition | 94.91% | 27.41% | -22.32% |
| Sector | Financial Services Stocks | 493.55% | 13.79% | -407.34% |
| Industry | Shell Companies Stocks | 844.91% | 14.78% | -759.69% |
Institutional Shareholders
Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizuho securities usa | 731.98K | 8.84% | $7.36M |
| Wolverine asset management | 603.98K | 7.29% | $6.11M |
| Berkley w r | 508.54K | 6.14% | $5.15M |
| Karpus management | 493.88K | 5.96% | $5.00M |
| Shaolin capital management | 480.00K | 5.80% | $4.86M |
| Rivernorth capital management | 424.51K | 5.13% | $4.30M |
| Glazer capital | 423.02K | 5.11% | $4.28M |
| D. e. shaw | 409.86K | 4.95% | $4.15M |
| Linden advisors lp | 400.00K | 4.83% | $4.05M |
| Polar asset management partners | 400.00K | 4.83% | $4.05M |
Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cable car capital | 174.80K | 0.61% | $1.77M |
| Rlh capital | 100.00K | 0.51% | $1.01M |
| Heights capital management | 150.00K | 0.42% | $1.52M |
| Berkley w r | 508.54K | 0.28% | $5.15M |
| Rivernorth capital management | 424.51K | 0.21% | $4.30M |
| Crossingbridge advisors | 107.83K | 0.20% | $1.09M |
| Shaolin capital management | 480.00K | 0.18% | $4.86M |
| Mizuho securities usa | 731.98K | 0.17% | $7.36M |
| Karpus management | 493.88K | 0.16% | $5.00M |
| Westchester capital management | 250.00K | 0.11% | $2.53M |
Top Buyers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivernorth capital management | 424.51K | 0.21% | 424.51K |
| Polar asset management partners | 400.00K | 0.08% | 400.00K |
| Berkley w r | 508.54K | 0.28% | 204.96K |
| Highbridge capital management | 121.08K | 0.04% | 121.08K |
| Crossingbridge advisors | 107.83K | 0.20% | 107.83K |
Top Sellers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hgc investment management | - | - | -300.00K |
| Clear street group | 175.00K | 0.01% | -249.76K |
| Jpmorgan chase | - | - | -121.08K |
| Warberg asset management | - | - | -41.42K |
| Two sigma investments, lp | - | - | -35.29K |
New Positions
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rivernorth capital management | 424.51K | 0.21% | 424.51K | $4.30M |
| Polar asset management partners | 400.00K | 0.08% | 400.00K | $4.05M |
| Crossingbridge advisors | 107.83K | 0.20% | 107.83K | $1.09M |
| Rlh capital | 100.00K | 0.51% | 100.00K | $1.01M |
Sold Out
| Holder | Change |
|---|---|
| Virtu financial | -22.30K |
| Two sigma investments, lp | -35.29K |
| Warberg asset management | -41.42K |
| Jpmorgan chase | -121.08K |
| Hgc investment management | -300.00K |
Institutional Ownership Trends
| Date | Holdings | Change % | Shares | Change % | Ownership | Change % | Increased Position | Change % | Decreased Position | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 27 | -10.00% | 7,858,263 | 2.37% | 94 | 0.46% | 7 | -41.67% | 10 | 42.86% |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 11 | -56.00% | 3,054,116 | -53.51% | 36 | 0.59% | 6 | -75.00% | 4 | - |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 25 | 525.00% | 6,568,805 | 671.59% | 79 | 25.85% | 24 | 500.00% | - | - |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 4 | - | 851,333 | - | 17 | - | 4 | - | - | - |
Top Mutual Funds Shareholders
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Merger Fund A | 288.46K | 2.53% | 82.38K |
| Westchester Merger Arbitrage Composite | 206.08K | 1.81% | - |
| RiverNorth Opportunities | 100.00K | 0.88% | - |
| First Trust Alternative Opportunities I | 100.00K | 0.88% | - |
| Karpus Conservative Balanced | 94.17K | 0.83% | -200.00 |
| Karpus Tax Sensitive Fixed Income | 69.90K | 0.61% | - |
| Karpus Taxable Fixed Income | 62.63K | 0.55% | -200.00 |
| Karpus Growth Balanced | 31.85K | 0.28% | - |
| JNL Multi-Manager Alternative A | 15.99K | 0.15% | 4.58K |
| Virtus Westchester Event-Driven Fd I | 15.49K | 0.14% | 4.43K |
QUMS Ownership FAQ
Try Tickergate Pro Free
Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)
Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts
Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history
Conduct deep comparison analysis
Discover trending investment themes
Find your next best investment
Research stocks using tools