Beauty Health Ownership | Who Owns Beauty Health?
Beauty Health Ownership Summary
Beauty Health is owned by 5.48% institutional investors, 11.66% insiders, and 82.86% retail investors. Capricorn fund managers is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 15.35% of SKIN shares. Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl S is the top mutual fund, with 4.48% of its assets in Beauty Health shares.
SKIN Ownership Benchmark
| Type | Name | % Inst | % Insiders | % Retail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | Beauty Health | 5.48% | 11.66% | 82.86% |
| Sector | Consumer Defensive Stocks | 33.19% | 16.40% | 50.41% |
| Industry | Household & Personal Products Stocks | 41.92% | 16.22% | 41.86% |
Institutional Shareholders
Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capricorn fund managers | 19.40M | 15.35% | $17.27M |
| Fmr | 18.37M | 14.57% | $36.56M |
| Mirabella financial services llp | 15.60M | 12.37% | $31.04M |
| Janus henderson group | 10.36M | 8.35% | $16.48M |
| Blackrock funding, inc. /de | 7.48M | 5.89% | $10.39M |
| Woodline partners lp | 5.93M | 4.70% | $11.80M |
| Blackrock | 5.57M | 4.53% | $10.70M |
| Vanguard group | 5.67M | 4.47% | $7.88M |
| Millennium management | 3.12M | 2.51% | $4.96M |
| Jacobs levy equity management | 2.47M | 2.01% | $4.75M |
Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capricorn fund managers | 19.40M | 2.69% | $17.27M |
| Mirabella financial services llp | 15.60M | 2.57% | $31.04M |
| Kent lake capital | 970.82K | 0.84% | $1.86M |
| Silver point capital | 1.59M | 0.16% | $3.17M |
| Prescott group capital management | 639.18K | 0.06% | $568.88K |
| Woodline partners lp | 5.93M | 0.06% | $11.80M |
| Glendon capital management lp | 636.95K | 0.05% | $885.37K |
| Cohen capital management | 277.92K | 0.04% | $247.34K |
| Bridgeway capital management | 715.89K | 0.03% | $1.42M |
| Knightsbridge asset management | 74.82K | 0.03% | $148.90K |
Top Buyers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capricorn fund managers | 19.40M | 2.69% | 19.40M |
| Woodline partners lp | 5.93M | 0.06% | 4.26M |
| Mirabella financial services llp | 15.60M | 2.57% | 2.73M |
| Jacobs levy equity management | 2.47M | 0.02% | 1.50M |
| Kent lake capital | 970.82K | 0.84% | 970.82K |
Top Sellers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braidwell lp | - | - | -4.05M |
| Luxor capital group, lp | - | - | -3.49M |
| Exoduspoint capital management, lp | - | - | -1.55M |
| Camber capital management lp | - | - | -1.50M |
| Citadel advisors | 31.97K | - | -1.21M |
New Positions
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capricorn fund managers | 19.40M | 2.69% | 19.40M | $17.27M |
| Kent lake capital | 970.82K | 0.84% | 970.82K | $1.86M |
| Vanguard fiduciary trust | 586.77K | 0.00% | 586.77K | $522.23K |
| Squarepoint ops | 225.09K | 0.00% | 225.09K | $447.93K |
| Xtx topco | 107.26K | 0.01% | 107.26K | $213.45K |
Sold Out
| Holder | Change |
|---|---|
| Capital performance advisors llp | -15.00 |
| Clearstead advisors | -20.00 |
| Macroview investment management | -28.00 |
| Nelson, van denburg & campbell wealth management group | -51.00 |
| Quadrant capital group | -86.00 |
Institutional Ownership Trends
| Date | Holdings | Change % | Shares | Change % | Ownership | Change % | Increased Position | Change % | Decreased Position | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | 18 | -84.48% | 6,955,501 | -91.18% | 5 | 0.14% | 11 | -81.03% | 3 | -90.91% |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 32 | -65.96% | 8,524,203 | -88.31% | 6 | 0.20% | 12 | -75.51% | 10 | -60.00% |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 103 | 4.04% | 74,895,352 | 5.50% | 59 | 1.84% | 55 | 52.78% | 26 | -29.73% |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 99 | -3.88% | 70,991,495 | -3.07% | 56 | 1.63% | 36 | -12.20% | 37 | 23.33% |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 99 | -18.85% | 71,180,577 | -2.47% | 57 | 1.66% | 40 | -18.37% | 29 | -27.50% |
Top Mutual Funds Shareholders
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl S | 5.79M | 4.48% | 8.16K |
| Fidelity Growth Compy Commingled Pl O | 5.55M | 4.47% | 29.74K |
| Janus Henderson US Opportunistic Alpha | 5.33M | 4.23% | -2.93M |
| Janus Henderson Contrarian D | 5.33M | 4.20% | - |
| Fidelity Growth Company Fund | 3.77M | 2.91% | -12.20K |
| Vanguard US Total Market Shares ETF | 2.70M | 2.15% | - |
| iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.68M | 2.08% | 22.61K |
| Janus Henderson Opportunistic Alpha MA | 2.50M | 1.96% | 2.50M |
| Vanguard Total Stock Mkt Idx Inv | 2.48M | 1.94% | - |
| Fidelity Growth Company K6 | 1.25M | 0.97% | -11.66K |
Recent Insider Transactions
| Date | Name | Role | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 20, 2024 | Gruber Desiree | - | Sell | $22.02K |
| Aug 12, 2024 | SAUNDERS BRENT L | Chairman | Buy | $43.69K |
| Aug 17, 2023 | Miller Brian Christopher | - | Buy | $348.60K |
| Aug 16, 2023 | Few Julius | - | Buy | $124.79K |
| Aug 17, 2023 | CAPELLAS MICHAEL D | - | Buy | $180.95K |
Insider Transactions Trends
| Date | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | - | - |
| 2025 Q4 | - | - |
| 2025 Q3 | - | - |
| 2025 Q2 | - | - |
| 2025 Q1 | - | - |
SKIN Ownership FAQ
Try Tickergate Pro Free
Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)
Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts
Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history
Conduct deep comparison analysis
Discover trending investment themes
Find your next best investment
Research stocks using tools