Stevanato Group S.p.A. Ownership | Who Owns Stevanato Group S.p.A.?
Stevanato Group S.p.A. Ownership Summary
Stevanato Group S.p.A. is owned by 12.94% institutional investors, 1.66% insiders, and 85.40% retail investors. Conestoga capital advisors is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 3.11% of STVN shares. Conestoga Small Cap Investors is the top mutual fund, with 1.60% of its assets in Stevanato Group S.p.A. shares.
STVN Ownership Benchmark
| Type | Name | % Inst | % Insiders | % Retail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | Stevanato Group S.p.A. | 12.94% | 1.66% | 85.40% |
| Sector | Healthcare Stocks | 232.86% | 10.65% | -143.51% |
| Industry | Medical Instruments & Supplies Stocks | 32.32% | 13.56% | 54.11% |
Institutional Shareholders
Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conestoga capital advisors | 8.49M | 3.11% | $116.76M |
| Neuberger berman group | 4.87M | 1.79% | $125.50M |
| T. rowe price investment management | 3.55M | 1.30% | $91.54M |
| Timessquare capital management | 3.49M | 1.28% | $47.98M |
| Artisan partners limited partnership | 2.61M | 0.96% | $67.29M |
| Bamco inc /ny/ | 1.97M | 0.72% | $50.82M |
| Arrowmark colorado | 1.39M | 0.51% | $35.86M |
| Champlain investment partners | 1.27M | 0.47% | $32.69M |
| Ranger investment management | 1.28M | 0.46% | $25.72M |
| Pembroke management | 1.26M | 0.46% | $25.43M |
Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper investors pty | 640.23K | 3.59% | $8.80M |
| Pembroke management | 1.26M | 2.63% | $25.43M |
| Roubaix capital | 385.32K | 2.47% | $5.30M |
| Conestoga capital advisors | 8.49M | 2.33% | $116.76M |
| Tri locum partners lp | 332.91K | 1.97% | $8.57M |
| Ranger investment management | 1.28M | 1.76% | $25.72M |
| Jackson square partners | 93.28K | 0.97% | $2.40M |
| Timessquare capital management | 3.49M | 0.81% | $47.98M |
| Advantage alpha capital partners lp | 102.14K | 0.79% | $2.63M |
| Montanaro asset management | 175.00K | 0.72% | $2.41M |
Top Buyers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conestoga capital advisors | 8.49M | 2.33% | 602.05K |
| Norges bank | 406.80K | 0.00% | 406.80K |
| Neuberger berman group | 4.87M | 0.09% | 405.99K |
| Tri locum partners lp | 332.91K | 1.97% | 332.91K |
| Royce & associates lp | 493.02K | 0.10% | 191.80K |
Top Sellers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent financial for lutherans | 26.87K | 0.00% | -2.33M |
| Jennison associates | - | - | -1.77M |
| Clearbridge investments | - | - | -1.73M |
| Millennium management | - | - | -1.13M |
| Teacher retirement system of texas | - | - | -1.02M |
New Positions
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norges bank | 406.80K | 0.00% | 406.80K | $8.18M |
| Point72 asset management | 160.12K | 0.01% | 160.12K | $4.12M |
| Kornitzer capital management inc /ks | 135.00K | 0.04% | 135.00K | $1.86M |
| Advantage alpha capital partners lp | 102.14K | 0.79% | 102.14K | $2.63M |
| Verition fund management | 97.16K | 0.01% | 97.16K | $1.95M |
Sold Out
| Holder | Change |
|---|---|
| Aquatic capital management | -1.00 |
| Cornerstone planning group | -8.00 |
| Gamma investing | -10.00 |
| Larson financial group | -11.00 |
| Excel securities & associates | -22.00 |
Institutional Ownership Trends
| Date | Holdings | Change % | Shares | Change % | Ownership | Change % | Increased Position | Change % | Decreased Position | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 31, 2025 | 103 | -25.36% | 35,935,036 | -30.71% | 12 | 3.58% | 49 | -24.62% | 41 | -22.64% |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 130 | - | 51,045,703 | -3.54% | 18 | 4.97% | 64 | - | 51 | 21.43% |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 128 | -7.25% | 49,416,849 | -5.50% | 18 | 4.93% | 61 | -15.28% | 43 | -6.52% |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 137 | 4.58% | 52,199,749 | -4.14% | 19 | 4.80% | 71 | 4.41% | 46 | - |
| Dec 31, 2024 | 55 | -57.69% | 22,567,714 | -58.30% | 8 | 2.10% | 31 | -53.73% | 17 | -64.58% |
Top Mutual Funds Shareholders
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conestoga Small Cap Investors | 4.38M | 1.60% | -596.92K |
| Neuberger Genesis Inv | 2.56M | 0.94% | 268.49K |
| Neuberger Berman Genesis Inv | 2.40M | 0.88% | -91.72K |
| Conestoga Small Cap Growth | 2.07M | 0.76% | 345.16K |
| Baron Discovery Institutional | 1.68M | 0.62% | 400.00K |
| Baron Discovery Strategy | 1.68M | 0.62% | 400.00K |
| Vanguard Health Care Inv | 1.64M | 0.51% | - |
| Thrivent Small Cap Stock A | 1.38M | 0.51% | -133.19K |
| T. Rowe Price US Small-Cap Core Equity | 1.31M | 0.48% | 127.42K |
| T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Stock | 1.31M | 0.48% | 22.74K |
Insider Transactions Trends
| Date | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | - | - |
STVN Ownership FAQ
Try Tickergate Pro Free
Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)
Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts
Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history
Conduct deep comparison analysis
Discover trending investment themes
Find your next best investment
Research stocks using tools