Voyager Acquisition Ownership | Who Owns Voyager Acquisition?
Voyager Acquisition Ownership Summary
Voyager Acquisition is owned by 10.32% institutional investors, 8.06% insiders, and 81.61% retail investors. Two sigma investments, lp is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 1.27% of VACH shares. First Trust Merger Arbitrage Cl I is the top mutual fund, with 6.36% of its assets in Voyager Acquisition shares.
VACH Ownership Benchmark
| Type | Name | % Inst | % Insiders | % Retail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | Voyager Acquisition | 10.32% | 8.06% | 81.61% |
| Sector | Financial Services Stocks | 734.95% | 13.85% | -648.79% |
| Industry | Shell Companies Stocks | 2314.14% | 14.42% | -2228.56% |
Institutional Shareholders
Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two sigma investments, lp | 400.89K | 1.27% | $4.21M |
| Clear street | 45.90K | 0.18% | $476.75K |
| Riverpark advisors | - | - | - |
| Commonwealth of pennsylvania public school empls retrmt sys | - | - | - |
| Magnetar financial | - | - | - |
| Tenor capital management | - | - | - |
| Aristeia capital | - | - | - |
| Wealthspring capital | - | - | - |
| Karpus management | - | - | - |
| Yakira capital management | - | - | - |
Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two sigma investments, lp | 400.89K | 0.01% | $4.21M |
| Clear street | 45.90K | 0.00% | $476.75K |
| Riverpark advisors | - | - | - |
| Commonwealth of pennsylvania public school empls retrmt sys | - | - | - |
| Magnetar financial | - | - | - |
| Tenor capital management | - | - | - |
| Aristeia capital | - | - | - |
| Wealthspring capital | - | - | - |
| Karpus management | - | - | - |
| Yakira capital management | - | - | - |
Top Buyers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clear street | 45.90K | 0.00% | 45.73K |
| Morgan stanley | - | - | -68.00 |
| Longfellow investment management | - | - | -388.00 |
| Mint tower capital management b.v. | - | - | -700.00 |
| Ubs group | - | - | -1.77K |
Top Sellers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverine asset management | - | - | -2.49M |
| Magnetar financial | - | - | -2.16M |
| Alberta investment management | - | - | -1.75M |
| Aqr arbitrage | - | - | -1.42M |
| Berkley w r | - | - | -1.30M |
Sold Out
| Holder | Change |
|---|---|
| Morgan stanley | -68.00 |
| Longfellow investment management | -388.00 |
| Mint tower capital management b.v. | -700.00 |
| Ubs group | -1.77K |
| Penderfund capital management | -7.90K |
Institutional Ownership Trends
| Date | Holdings | Change % | Shares | Change % | Ownership | Change % | Increased Position | Change % | Decreased Position | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2026 | 6 | -86.05% | 2,612,165 | -89.45% | 10 | 0.11% | 1 | -92.31% | 1 | -85.71% |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 24 | -45.45% | 12,395,229 | -49.93% | 48 | 0.80% | 10 | -16.67% | 3 | -50.00% |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 26 | -33.33% | 13,343,583 | -42.36% | 42 | 0.50% | 6 | -60.00% | 4 | -50.00% |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 42 | 2.44% | 24,822,906 | 19.87% | 98 | 1.46% | 16 | 77.78% | 9 | -25.00% |
| Mar 31, 2025 | 41 | -8.89% | 20,708,628 | 3.34% | 81 | 2.32% | 9 | -79.07% | 12 | 1100.00% |
Top Mutual Funds Shareholders
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Merger Arbitrage Cl I | 2.01M | 6.36% | 2.01M |
| Westchester Merger Arbitrage Composite | 877.10K | 2.77% | -273.55K |
| The Merger Fund A | 877.10K | 2.77% | -273.55K |
| Karpus Taxable Fixed Income | 521.40K | 1.65% | 4.08K |
| PICTON Arbitrage Plus Alternative Fund F | 275.50K | 0.87% | - |
| RiverPark Short Term High Yield Instl | 248.60K | 0.79% | - |
| Karpus Conservative Balanced | 166.65K | 0.53% | 4.08K |
| First Trust Multi-Strategy Cl I | 139.01K | 0.44% | - |
| First Trust Alternative Opportunities I | 65.00K | 0.21% | - |
| Karpus Tax Sensitive Fixed Income | 55.00K | 0.17% | - |
Recent Insider Transactions
| Date | Name | Role | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 12, 2024 | Voyager Acquisition Sponsor Holdco LLC | - | Buy | - |
| Aug 12, 2024 | Rouf Adeel | Chief Executive Officer | Buy | - |
VACH Ownership FAQ
Try Tickergate Pro Free
Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)
Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts
Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history
Conduct deep comparison analysis
Discover trending investment themes
Find your next best investment
Research stocks using tools