VSee Health (VSEE) Revenue & Revenue Breakdown


OverviewOwnershipFinancialsChart

VSee Health Revenue Highlights


Latest Revenue (Y)

$14.62M

Latest Revenue (Q)

$1.56M

Main Segment (Y)

Subscription and Circulation

VSee Health Revenue by Period


VSee Health Revenue by Year

DateRevenueChange
2025-12-31$14.62M40.27%
2024-12-31$10.42M80.74%
2023-12-31$5.77M-9.59%
2022-12-31$6.38M-13.08%
2021-12-31$7.34M7.82%
2020-12-31$6.80M-

VSee Health generated $14.62M in revenue during NA 2025, up 40.27% compared to the previous quarter, and up 214.82% compared to the same period a year ago.

VSee Health Revenue by Quarter

DateRevenueChange
2026-06-30$1.56M-50.58%
2026-03-31$3.16M-19.50%
2025-12-31$3.93M-1.37%
2025-09-30$3.98M17.42%
2025-06-30$3.39M2.07%
2025-03-31$3.32M-13.94%
2024-12-31$3.86M15.05%
2024-09-30$3.35M95.99%
2024-06-30$1.71M14.41%
2024-03-31$1.50M4.77%
2023-12-31$1.43M-1.62%
2023-09-30$1.45M12.50%
2023-06-30$1.29M-19.17%
2023-03-31$1.60M4.35%
2022-12-31$1.53M2.12%
2022-09-30$1.50M-4.97%
2022-06-30$1.58M-11.13%
2022-03-31$1.77M2.37%
2021-12-31$1.73M12.94%
2021-09-30$1.53M100.00%
2021-06-30--100.00%
2021-03-30$4.07M-

VSee Health generated $1.56M in revenue during Q2 2026, up -50.58% compared to the previous quarter, and up 47.02% compared to the same period a year ago.

VSee Health Revenue Breakdown


VSee Health Revenue Breakdown by Product

Annual Revenue by Product

Product/ServiceDec 24
Health Care, Patient Service$1.21M
Technology Service$1.98M
Subscription and Circulation$4.12M

VSee Health's latest annual revenue breakdown by segment (product or service), as of Dec 24: Subscription and Circulation (56.35%), Technology Service (27.12%), and Health Care, Patient Service (16.53%).

Quarterly Revenue by Product

Product/ServiceJun 26Mar 26Sep 25Jun 25Mar 25
Health Care, Patient Service$601.09K$881.34K$2.07M$1.19M$711.26K
Subscription and Circulation-$605.47K$2.60M$1.71M$827.35K
Technology Service-$94.44K$993.49K$829.97K$399.85K

VSee Health's latest quarterly revenue breakdown by segment (product or service), as of Jun 26: Health Care, Patient Service (100.00%).

VSee Health Peer Comparison by Revenue


TickerCompanyLast Year RevenueLast Quarter Revenue
ALURAllurion$32.11M$2.95M
VSEEVSee Health$14.62M$1.56M
HCTIHealthcare Triangle$13.89M$9.19M
COCHEnvoy Medical$241.00K$51.00K
APLMApollomics--
CTXRCitius Pharmaceuticals-$1.49M
BCTXBriaCell Therapeutics--
MBRXMoleculin Biotech--
LPTXLeap Therapeutics--
ATHAAthira Pharma--
ADGMAdagio Medical--

VSEE Revenue FAQ


What is VSee Health’s yearly revenue?

VSee Health's yearly revenue for 2025 was $14.62M, representing an increase of 40.27% compared to 2024. The company's yearly revenue for 2024 was $10.42M, representing an increase of 80.74% compared to 2023. VSEE's yearly revenue for 2023 was $5.77M, representing a decrease of -9.59% compared to 2022.

What is VSee Health’s quarterly revenue?

VSee Health's quarterly revenue for Q2 2026 was $1.56M, a -50.58% decrease from the previous quarter (Q1 2026), and a -53.93% decrease year-over-year (Q2 2025). The company's quarterly revenue for Q1 2026 was $3.16M, a -19.50% decrease from the previous quarter (Q4 2025), and a -4.86% decrease year-over-year (Q1 2025). VSEE's quarterly revenue for Q4 2025 was $3.93M, a -1.37% decrease from the previous quarter (Q3 2025), and a 1.72% increase year-over-year (Q4 2024).

What is VSee Health’s revenue growth rate?

VSee Health's revenue growth rate for the last 3 years (2023-2025) was 153.53%, and for the last 5 years (2021-2025) was 99.23%.

What are VSee Health’s revenue streams?

VSee Health's revenue streams in c 24 are Health Care, Patient Service, Technology Service, and Subscription and Circulation. Health Care, Patient Service generated $1.21M in revenue, accounting 16.53% of the company's total revenue Technology Service generated $1.98M in revenue, accounting 27.12% of the company's total revenue Subscription and Circulation generated $4.12M in revenue, accounting 56.35% of the company's total revenue

What is VSee Health’s main source of revenue?

For the fiscal year ending Dec 24, the largest source of revenue of VSee Health was Subscription and Circulation. This segment made a revenue of $4.12M, representing 56.35% of the company's total revenue.