Coherus Oncology (CHRS) Revenue & Revenue Breakdown


OverviewForecastOwnershipFinancialsChartTranscripts

Coherus Oncology Revenue Highlights


Latest Revenue (Y)

$42.17M

Latest Revenue (Q)

$12.31M

Main Segment (Y)

Product and Service, Other

Main Geography (Y)

UNITED STATES

Coherus Oncology Revenue by Period


Coherus Oncology Revenue by Year

DateRevenueChange
2025-12-31$42.17M-84.20%
2024-12-31$266.96M3.78%
2023-12-31$257.24M21.89%
2022-12-31$211.04M-35.37%
2021-12-31$326.55M-31.37%
2020-12-31$475.82M33.63%
2019-12-31$356.07M22783.74%
2018-12-31$1.56M-
2017-12-31$1.56M-99.18%
2016-12-31$190.11M532.82%
2015-12-31$30.04M-3.42%
2014-12-31$31.11M1030.72%
2013-12-31$2.75M44.87%
2012-12-31$1.90M-

Coherus Oncology generated $42.17M in revenue during NA 2025, up -84.20% compared to the previous quarter, and up 8.86% compared to the same period a year ago.

Coherus Oncology Revenue by Quarter

DateRevenueChange
2026-03-31$12.31M-3.44%
2025-12-31$12.75M10.17%
2025-09-30$11.57M12.84%
2025-06-30$10.25M34.94%
2025-03-31$7.60M-85.97%
2024-12-31$54.14M-23.50%
2024-09-30$70.77M8.92%
2024-06-30$64.98M2715.38%
2024-03-31$2.31M-97.48%
2023-12-31$91.52M22.74%
2023-09-30$74.57M27.00%
2023-06-30$58.72M81.02%
2023-03-31$32.44M-28.48%
2022-12-31$45.35M-0.16%
2022-09-30$45.42M-24.48%
2022-06-30$60.15M0.06%
2022-03-31$60.12M-18.07%
2021-12-31$73.37M-11.07%
2021-09-30$82.50M-5.86%
2021-06-30$87.64M5.55%
2021-03-31$83.03M-24.80%
2020-12-31$110.42M-2.76%
2020-09-30$113.55M-16.31%
2020-06-30$135.67M16.78%
2020-03-31$116.18M-6.20%
2019-12-31$123.86M10.90%
2019-09-30$111.68M33.86%
2019-06-30$83.43M124.90%
2019-03-31$37.10M100.00%
2018-12-31-100.00%
2018-09-30-100.00%
2018-06-30-100.00%
2018-03-31-100.00%
2017-12-31-100.00%
2017-09-30--100.00%
2017-06-30$1.40M766.46%
2017-03-31$161.00K-80.92%
2016-12-31$844.00K-99.48%
2016-09-30$162.84M1057.49%
2016-06-30$14.07M13.83%
2016-03-31$12.36M21.19%
2015-12-31$10.20M42.29%
2015-09-30$7.17M4.38%
2015-06-30$6.87M18.18%
2015-03-31$5.81M-10.52%
2014-12-31$6.49M-59.55%
2014-09-30$16.05M223.30%
2014-06-30$4.96M38.07%
2014-03-31$3.60M191.88%
2013-12-31$1.23M143.48%
2013-09-30$506.00K-

Coherus Oncology generated $12.31M in revenue during Q1 2026, up -3.44% compared to the previous quarter, and up 22.74% compared to the same period a year ago.

Coherus Oncology Revenue Breakdown


Coherus Oncology Revenue Breakdown by Product

Annual Revenue by Product

Product/ServiceDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Product and Service, Other$1.34M$7.26M---
Product-$259.70M---
Product Revenue--$256.58M$210.76M$326.60M
Other--$664.00K$282.00K-

Coherus Oncology's latest annual revenue breakdown by segment (product or service), as of Dec 25: Product and Service, Other (100.00%).

Quarterly Revenue by Product

Product/ServiceMar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25Mar 25Dec 24Sep 24Mar 24Dec 23Jun 23Mar 23Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21Mar 21
Product and Service, Other$507.00K$388.00K$402.00K$295.00K$251.00K$7.04M$220.00K---------
Product-----$189.15M$70.55M$82.50M$87.60M$83.00M------
Product Revenue-------$76.74M$165.77M$58.46M$32.35M$60.10M$73.40M---
Other-------$320.00K$322.00K$259.00K$83.00K-----

Coherus Oncology's latest quarterly revenue breakdown by segment (product or service), as of Mar 26: Product and Service, Other (100.00%).

Coherus Oncology Revenue Breakdown by Country

Annual Revenue by Country

CountryDec 19
Non Us-
UNITED STATES$356.07M

Coherus Oncology's latest annual revenue breakdown by geography, as of Dec 19: UNITED STATES (100.00%).

Coherus Oncology Peer Comparison by Revenue


TickerCompanyLast Year RevenueLast Quarter Revenue
CDXSCodexis$70.39M$15.25M
SGMOSangamo Therapeutics$57.80M$581.00K
IVVDInvivyd$53.43M$13.13M
CHRSCoherus Oncology$42.17M$12.31M
OABIOmniAb$18.67M$14.43M
IMDXInsight Molecular Diagnostics$4.05M$260.00K
AVTXAvalo Therapeutics$59.00K-
CCCCC4 Therapeutics--
SLSSELLAS Life Sciences Group--
TARAProtara Therapeutics--

CHRS Revenue FAQ


What is Coherus Oncology’s yearly revenue?

Coherus Oncology's yearly revenue for 2025 was $42.17M, representing a decrease of -84.20% compared to 2024. The company's yearly revenue for 2024 was $266.96M, representing an increase of 3.78% compared to 2023. CHRS's yearly revenue for 2023 was $257.24M, representing an increase of 21.89% compared to 2022.

What is Coherus Oncology’s quarterly revenue?

Coherus Oncology's quarterly revenue for Q1 2026 was $12.31M, a -3.44% decrease from the previous quarter (Q4 2025), and a 61.99% increase year-over-year (Q1 2025). The company's quarterly revenue for Q4 2025 was $12.75M, a 10.17% increase from the previous quarter (Q3 2025), and a -76.46% decrease year-over-year (Q4 2024). CHRS's quarterly revenue for Q3 2025 was $11.57M, a 12.84% increase from the previous quarter (Q2 2025), and a -83.65% decrease year-over-year (Q3 2024).

What is Coherus Oncology’s revenue growth rate?

Coherus Oncology's revenue growth rate for the last 3 years (2023-2025) was -83.61%, and for the last 5 years (2021-2025) was -87.09%.

What are Coherus Oncology’s revenue streams?

Coherus Oncology's revenue streams in c 25 are Product and Service, Other

What is Coherus Oncology’s main source of revenue?

For the fiscal year ending Dec 25, the largest source of revenue of Coherus Oncology was Product and Service, Other. This segment made a revenue of $1.34M, representing 100.00% of the company's total revenue.