iRhythm (IRTC) Revenue & Revenue Breakdown


OverviewForecastOwnershipFinancialsChartTranscripts

iRhythm Revenue Highlights


Latest Revenue (Y)

$747.14M

Latest Revenue (Q)

$199.39M

Main Segment (Y)

Commercial Payors

iRhythm Revenue by Period


iRhythm Revenue by Year

DateRevenueChange
2025-12-31$747.14M26.24%
2024-12-31$591.84M20.13%
2023-12-31$492.68M19.90%
2022-12-31$410.92M27.29%
2021-12-31$322.82M21.74%
2020-12-31$265.17M23.59%
2019-12-31$214.55M45.68%
2018-12-31$147.28M48.57%
2017-12-31$99.13M54.72%
2016-12-31$64.07M77.29%
2015-12-31$36.14M66.17%
2014-12-31$21.75M41.52%
2013-12-31$15.37M-

iRhythm generated $747.14M in revenue during NA 2025, up 26.24% compared to the previous quarter, and up 281.76% compared to the same period a year ago.

iRhythm Revenue by Quarter

DateRevenueChange
2026-03-31$199.39M-4.55%
2025-12-31$208.89M8.30%
2025-09-30$192.88M3.32%
2025-06-30$186.69M17.65%
2025-03-31$158.68M-3.44%
2024-12-31$164.32M11.38%
2024-09-30$147.54M-0.34%
2024-06-30$148.05M12.22%
2024-03-31$131.93M-0.44%
2023-12-31$132.51M6.35%
2023-09-30$124.60M0.38%
2023-06-30$124.13M11.39%
2023-03-31$111.44M-1.05%
2022-12-31$112.62M8.42%
2022-09-30$103.88M1.79%
2022-06-30$102.05M10.47%
2022-03-31$92.38M12.93%
2021-12-31$81.80M-4.25%
2021-09-30$85.43M5.11%
2021-06-30$81.28M9.38%
2021-03-31$74.31M-5.71%
2020-12-31$78.81M9.54%
2020-09-30$71.94M41.40%
2020-06-30$50.88M-19.92%
2020-03-31$63.53M7.50%
2019-12-31$59.10M8.10%
2019-09-30$54.67M4.26%
2019-06-30$52.44M8.50%
2019-03-31$48.33M12.00%
2018-12-31$43.16M12.26%
2018-09-30$38.44M8.38%
2018-06-30$35.47M16.04%
2018-03-31$30.57M8.46%
2017-12-31$28.18M12.57%
2017-09-30$25.04M4.95%
2017-06-30$23.85M11.27%
2017-03-31$21.44M14.61%
2016-12-31$18.70M11.47%
2016-09-30$16.78M6.65%
2016-06-30$15.73M22.41%
2016-03-31$12.85M18.43%
2015-12-31$10.85M16.16%
2015-09-30$9.34M-

iRhythm generated $199.39M in revenue during Q1 2026, up -4.55% compared to the previous quarter, and up 121.34% compared to the same period a year ago.

iRhythm Revenue Breakdown


iRhythm Revenue Breakdown by Product

Annual Revenue by Product

Product/ServiceDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
Non-contracted Third-party Payors$49.94M$42.73M$32.07M$24.13M$26.93M
Centers For Medicare And Medicaid$179.35M$142.39M$122.41M$103.03M$44.53M
Commercial Payors$392.23M$311.61M$267.19M$223.98M$193.87M
Healthcare Institutions$125.61M$95.11M$71.00M$59.77M$57.50M

iRhythm's latest annual revenue breakdown by segment (product or service), as of Dec 25: Commercial Payors (52.50%), Centers For Medicare And Medicaid (24.00%), Healthcare Institutions (16.81%), and Non-contracted Third-party Payors (6.68%).

Quarterly Revenue by Product

Product/ServiceMar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25Mar 25Dec 24Sep 24Jun 24Mar 24Dec 23Sep 23Jun 23Mar 23Dec 22Sep 22Jun 22Mar 22Dec 21Sep 21Jun 21
Non-Contracted Third-Party Payors$11.04M$13.52M$12.66M$10.09M$10.81M$10.30M$8.80M$8.20M$7.72M$7.26M$5.72M$6.17M$5.49M$7.35M$6.55M-----
Healthcare Institutions$30.15M$34.32M$32.79M$31.83M$26.67M$29.85M$23.46M$22.24M$19.57M$18.94M$18.07M$18.21M$15.78M$14.14M$14.88M$15.67M$15.08M$15.40M$15.73M$14.11M
Commercial Payors$106.80M$111.70M$99.01M$97.72M$83.80M$83.32M$77.26M$79.25M$71.77M$70.63M$67.34M$67.32M$61.91M$60.77M$56.02M$55.45M$51.75M$47.70M$49.94M$49.63M
Centers For Medicare And Medicaid-$49.19M$47.56M$44.48M$38.11M$38.34M$36.01M$36.25M$31.79M$34.05M$31.01M$30.87M$26.49M$24.76M$20.06M$10.95M$12.41M$10.99M--
Non-contracted Third-party Payors-------------$6.75M$7.75M-----

iRhythm's latest quarterly revenue breakdown by segment (product or service), as of Mar 26: Commercial Payors (72.16%), Healthcare Institutions (20.37%), and Non-Contracted Third-Party Payors (7.46%).

iRhythm Peer Comparison by Revenue


TickerCompanyLast Year RevenueLast Quarter Revenue
BTSGBrightSpring Health Services$12.91B$3.61B
BLCOBausch + Lomb$5.08B$1.24B
BRKRBruker$3.44B$823.40M
CHEChemed$2.53B$657.51M
RDNTRadNet$2.04B$522.87M
TFXTeleflex$1.99B$548.26M
ARWRArrowhead Pharmaceuticals$829.45M$73.74M
IRTCiRhythm$747.14M$199.39M
GKOSGlaukos$383.48M$150.57M
CRSPCRISPR Therapeutics$3.51M$1.46M
PCVXVaxcyte--

IRTC Revenue FAQ


What is iRhythm’s yearly revenue?

iRhythm's yearly revenue for 2025 was $747.14M, representing an increase of 26.24% compared to 2024. The company's yearly revenue for 2024 was $591.84M, representing an increase of 20.13% compared to 2023. IRTC's yearly revenue for 2023 was $492.68M, representing an increase of 19.90% compared to 2022.

What is iRhythm’s quarterly revenue?

iRhythm's quarterly revenue for Q1 2026 was $199.39M, a -4.55% decrease from the previous quarter (Q4 2025), and a 25.66% increase year-over-year (Q1 2025). The company's quarterly revenue for Q4 2025 was $208.89M, a 8.30% increase from the previous quarter (Q3 2025), and a 27.12% increase year-over-year (Q4 2024). IRTC's quarterly revenue for Q3 2025 was $192.88M, a 3.32% increase from the previous quarter (Q2 2025), and a 30.74% increase year-over-year (Q3 2024).

What is iRhythm’s revenue growth rate?

iRhythm's revenue growth rate for the last 3 years (2023-2025) was 51.65%, and for the last 5 years (2021-2025) was 131.44%.

What are iRhythm’s revenue streams?

iRhythm's revenue streams in c 25 are Non-contracted Third-party Payors, Centers For Medicare And Medicaid, Commercial Payors, and Healthcare Institutions. Non-contracted Third-party Payors generated $49.94M in revenue, accounting 6.68% of the company's total revenue, up 16.88% year-over-year. Centers For Medicare And Medicaid generated $179.35M in revenue, accounting 24.00% of the company's total revenue, up 25.96% year-over-year. Commercial Payors generated $392.23M in revenue, accounting 52.50% of the company's total revenue, up 25.88% year-over-year. Healthcare Institutions generated $125.61M in revenue, accounting 16.81% of the company's total revenue, up 32.06% year-over-year.

What is iRhythm’s main source of revenue?

For the fiscal year ending Dec 25, the largest source of revenue of iRhythm was Commercial Payors. This segment made a revenue of $392.23M, representing 52.50% of the company's total revenue.