​

Bread Financial (BFH) Stock Forecast, Price Target & Predictions


OverviewRevenueOwnershipFinancialsChartTranscripts

BFH Stock Forecast


Bread Financial (BFH) stock forecast, based on 37 Wall Street analysts, predicts a 12-month average price target of $116.58, with a high of $132.00 and a low of $104.00. This represents a 13.79% increase from the last price of $102.45.

$60 $75 $90 $105 $120 $135 High: $132 Avg: $116.58 Low: $104 Last Closed Price: $102.45

BFH Stock Rating


Bread Financial stock's rating consensus is Hold, based on 37 Wall Street analysts. The breakdown includes 0 Strong Buy (0.00%), 15 Buy (40.54%), 21 Hold (56.76%), 1 Sell (2.70%), and 0 Strong Sell (0.00%).

Hold
Total 37 1 21 15 Strong Sell Sell Hold Buy Strong Buy

BFH Price Target Upside V Benchmarks


TypeNameUpside
StockBread Financial13.79%
SectorFinancial Services Stocks 8.81%
IndustryCredit Services Stocks11.74%
IdeaBuy Now Pay Later Stocks List15.29%

Price Target Trends


1M3M12M
# Anlaysts61238
Avg Price Target$115.33$116.58$99.53
Last Closing Price$102.45$102.45$102.45
Upside/Downside12.57%13.79%-2.85%
Ratings Trends

DateStrong BuyBuyHoldSellStrong SellTotal
Oct, 26178-117
Sep, 26187-117
Aug, 26178-117
Jul, 26177-318
Jun, 26178-218
Analyst Price Target Forecasts

DateAnalystCompanyPrice TargetPrice when PublishedPrice Target/Price when PublishedPrice Target/Last Closing Price
Oct 23, 2026Bill RyanSeaport Global$123.00$101.3221.40%20.06%
Oct 23, 2026Cowen & Co.$113.00$100.9111.98%10.30%
Oct 23, 2026Barclays$107.00$102.454.44%4.44%
Oct 07, 2026Bill RyanSeaport Global$121.00$97.0324.70%18.11%
Oct 05, 2026Terry MaBarclays$110.00$98.0512.19%7.37%
Oct 01, 2026Evercore ISI$118.00$97.7520.72%15.18%
Sep 11, 2026Wells Fargo$115.00$106.867.62%12.25%
Aug 25, 2026Darrin PellerWolfe Research$130.00$105.1923.59%26.89%
Aug 03, 2026Nicholas HolowkoUBS$127.00$108.0717.52%23.96%
Jul 27, 2026Bill RyanSeaport Global$119.00$107.4210.78%16.15%
Analyst Rating Forecasts

DateCompanyPrevious RatingNew RatingRating Change
Oct 07, 2026Seaport GlobalBuyBuyhold
Oct 06, 2026Cowen & Co.HoldHoldhold
Sep 11, 2026Wells FargoOutperforminitialise
Aug 25, 2026Wolfe ResearchPositiveOutperformupgrade
Aug 03, 2026UBSBuyBuyhold
Jul 27, 2026Seaport GlobalBuyBuyhold
Jul 24, 2026Cowen & Co.HoldHoldhold
Jul 07, 2026UBSBuyBuyhold
Jul 07, 2026Goldman SachsNeutralNeutralhold
Jul 06, 2026Evercore ISIOutperformOutperformhold

Financial Forecast


EPS Forecast

$0 $4 $8 $12 $16 $20 Dec 21 Dec 22 Dec 23 Dec 24 Dec 25 Dec 26 Dec 27
Dec 21Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27
Reported$16.12$4.47$14.42$5.58$11.13--
Avg Forecast$15.97$4.37$12.02$6.91$7.01$9.62$6.84
High Forecast$17.43$4.59$12.96$7.18$8.17$13.76$7.29
Low Forecast$14.89$4.13$11.38$6.79$5.47$6.12$6.48
Surprise %0.94%2.29%19.97%-19.25%58.77%--

Revenue Forecast

$3B $4B $4B $5B $5B $6B Dec 21 Dec 22 Dec 23 Dec 24 Dec 25 Dec 26 Dec 27
Dec 21Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27
Reported$3.27B$4.37B$5.17B$4.80B$4.70B--
Avg Forecast$4.30B$3.80B$4.24B$3.89B$3.97B$4.26B$4.32B
High Forecast$4.61B$3.95B$4.28B$3.90B$4.14B$4.29B$4.53B
Low Forecast$4.08B$3.64B$4.21B$3.74B$3.84B$4.24B$4.14B
Surprise %-23.99%15.04%22.13%23.26%18.51%--

Net Income Forecast

$200M $340M $480M $620M $760M $900M Dec 21 Dec 22 Dec 23 Dec 24 Dec 25 Dec 26 Dec 27
Dec 21Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27
Reported$801.00M$223.00M$718.00M$277.00M$518.00M--
Avg Forecast$798.49M$218.40M$608.52M$349.40M$330.27M$479.20M$342.00M
High Forecast$871.67M$229.67M$648.16M$359.17M$408.53M$687.85M$364.42M
Low Forecast$744.54M$206.61M$568.88M$339.64M$273.26M$305.93M$324.16M
Surprise %0.31%2.11%17.99%-20.72%56.84%--

BFH Forecast FAQ


Is Bread Financial stock a buy?

Bread Financial stock has a consensus rating of Hold, based on 37 Wall Street analysts. The rating breakdown includes 0 Strong Buy, 15 Buy, 21 Hold, 1 Sell, and 0 Strong Sell, reflecting a consensus that Bread Financial is a neutral investment for most analysts.

What is Bread Financial's price target?

Bread Financial's price target, set by 37 Wall Street analysts, averages $116.58 over the next 12 months. The price target range spans from $104 at the low end to $132 at the high end, suggesting a potential 13.79% change from the previous closing price of $102.45.

How does Bread Financial stock forecast compare to its benchmarks?

Bread Financial's stock forecast shows a 13.79% upside, outperforming the average forecast for the financial services stocks sector (8.81%) and outperforming the credit services stocks industry (11.74%), trailing the Buy Now Pay Later Stocks List (15.29%) investment idea.

What is the breakdown of analyst ratings for Bread Financial over the past three months?

  • October 2026: 5.88% Strong Buy, 41.18% Buy, 47.06% Hold, 0% Sell, 5.88% Strong Sell.
  • September 2026: 5.88% Strong Buy, 47.06% Buy, 41.18% Hold, 0% Sell, 5.88% Strong Sell.
  • August 2026: 5.88% Strong Buy, 41.18% Buy, 47.06% Hold, 0% Sell, 5.88% Strong Sell.

What is Bread Financial’s EPS forecast?

Bread Financial's average annual EPS forecast for its fiscal year ending in December 2026 is $9.62, marking a -13.57% decrease from the reported $11.13 in 2025. Estimates for the following years are.

What is Bread Financial’s revenue forecast?

Bread Financial's average annual revenue forecast for its fiscal year ending in December 2026 is $4.26B, reflecting a -9.24% decrease from the reported $4.7B in 2025. The forecast for.

What is Bread Financial’s net income forecast?

Bread Financial's net income forecast for the fiscal year ending in December 2026 stands at $479.2M, representing a -7.49% decrease from the reported $518M in 2025. Projections indicate .